Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet of the Apes and Ben-Hur, for which he won the Academy Award for Best Actor. Heston was also known for his political activism. In the 1950s and 1960s he was one of a handful of Hollywood actors to speak openly against racism and was an active supporter of the Civil Rights Movement. Initially a moderate Democrat, he later supported conservative Republican policies and was president of the National Rifle Association from 1998 to 2003.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1923-10-04
Place of Birth: Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Also Known As: 찰톤 헤스톤

Movies List of Charlton Heston

HD

Ben-Hur

1959 Movie
HD

Planet of the Apes

1968 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

1958 Movie
HD

Will Penny

1967 Movie
HD

Earthquake

1974 Movie
HD

The Omega Man

1971 Movie
HD

Midway

1976 Movie
HD

Two-Minute Warning

1976 Movie
HD

The Ten Commandments

1956 Movie
HD

Gray Lady Down

1978 Movie
HD

Soylent Green

1973 Movie
HD

Treasure Island

1990 Movie
HD

55 Days at Peking

1963 Movie
HD

Airport 1975

1974 Movie
HD

Secret of the Incas

1954 Movie
HD

Dark City

1950 Movie
HD

Khartoum

1966 Movie
HD

Major Dundee

1965 Movie
HD

Julius Caesar

1970 Movie
HD

The War Lord

1965 Movie
HD

The Call of the Wild

1972 Movie
HD

Pony Express

1953 Movie
HD

Arrowhead

1953 Movie
HD

The Last Hard Men

1976 Movie
HD

El Cid

1961 Movie
HD

The Awakening

1980 Movie
HD

Bad for Each Other

1953 Movie
HD

Three Violent People

1956 Movie
HD

The Mountain Men

1980 Movie
HD

The Hawaiians

1970 Movie
HD

Mother Lode

1982 Movie
HD

Skyjacked

1972 Movie
HD

Number One

1969 Movie
HD

Antony and Cleopatra

1972 Movie
HD

The Crucifer of Blood

1991 Movie
HD

The Little Kidnappers

1990 Movie
HD

The Savage

1952 Movie
HD

A Man for All Seasons

1988 Movie
HD

Diamond Head

1962 Movie
HD

Counterpoint

1967 Movie
HD

Nairobi Affair

1984 Movie
HD

Julius Caesar

1950 Movie
HD

While I Run This Race

1967 Movie
HD

Noël

1992 Movie
HD

Proud Men

1987 Movie
HD

My Father

2004 Movie
HD

Peer Gynt

1941 Movie
HD

Call from Space

1989 Movie
HD

Eclipse of Reason

1987 Movie
HD

Vietnam! Vietnam!

1971 Movie
HD

Ben Hur

2003 Movie
HD

The Patriots

1963 Movie
HD

America at the Movies

1976 Movie
HD

Forbidden Area

1956 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

1949 Movie
HD

A Bolt of Lightning

1951 Movie
HD

Solar Crisis

1990 Movie
HD

The Order

2001 Movie
HD

The Naked Jungle

1954 Movie
HD

Ruby Gentry

1952 Movie
HD

The Far Horizons

1955 Movie
HD

The President's Lady

1953 Movie
HD

Lucy Gallant

1955 Movie
HD

Gideon

1998 Movie
HD

Three Lives

1953 Movie
HD

Bowling for Columbine

2002 Movie
HD

The Buccaneer

1958 Movie
HD

The Big Country

1958 Movie
HD

Stars of Cabaret

1956 Movie
HD

The Madding Crowd

2017 Movie
HD

Yesterday's Tomorrows

1999 Movie
HD

Tombstone

1993 Movie
HD

Almost an Angel

1990 Movie
HD

Bienvenido Mr. Heston

2016 Movie
HD

Love in Hollywood

1996 Movie
HD

Town & Country

2001 Movie
HD

Alaska

1996 Movie
HD

Original Sin

1989 Movie
HD

True Lies

1994 Movie
HD

The Dark Mist

1996 Movie
HD

Planet of the Apes

2001 Movie
HD

Texas

1995 Movie
HD

Forever Hollywood

1999 Movie
HD

The Three Musketeers

1973 Movie
HD

Cats & Dogs

2001 Movie
HD

De Madrid a la Luna

2006 Movie
HD

The Avenging Angel

1995 Movie
HD

The Four Musketeers

1974 Movie
HD

Sword-and-Sandal

2019 Movie
HD

Hercules

1997 Movie
HD

Wayne's World 2

1993 Movie
HD

Hail Satan?

2019 Movie
HD

Any Given Sunday

1999 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1996 Movie
HD

A Century of Cinema

1994 Movie
HD

I Am Richard Pryor

2019 Movie
HD

Spanish Western

2015 Movie
HD

Armageddon

1998 Movie