Im Won-hee

Im Won-hee

Im Won-hee (임원희) is a South Korean actor. He was born on October 11, 1970. Im was an alumnus of the legendary Daehak-ro theater troupe Mokhwa, starring in many of Jang Jin's stage plays. He made his film debut in Jang's black comedy The Happenings in 1998, and through the years has become one of the most versatile supporting actors in Korean cinema, with notable roles in Three... Extremes and Le Grand Chef. But Im is best known for his iconic role Dachimawa Lee, which began in 2000 as the titular character of a 35-minute short film that director Ryoo Seung-wan made as a parody/homage to '70s Korean genre action films. The internet short was enormously popular and received more than a million page views, and in 2008, Ryoo again cast Im in an action-comedy feature film based on the same character, Dachimawa Lee.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-10-11
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: Lim Won-Hie, Lim Won-Hie , Im Won-hui, Lim Won-Hee, 임원희, Won-hie Lim, Im Won hee, Won Hee Im, Won-Hee Im, Im Won Hui, Won Hui Im, Won-Hui Im, 林元熙

Movies List of Im Won-hee

HD

Dachimawa Lee

2008 Movie
HD

Dachimawa Lee

2000 Movie
HD

Passing Summer

2018 Movie
HD

Remarriage Skills

2019 Movie
HD

Punch Strike

2007 Movie
HD

Lethal Move

2011 Movie
HD

Money Show

2009 Movie
HD

Miss Staff Sergeant

2010 Movie
HD

Le Grand Chef

2007 Movie
HD

Three Summer Nights

2015 Movie
HD

Beautiful Food

2019 Movie
HD

Cut

2004 Movie
HD

A Barefoot Dream

2010 Movie
HD

No Comment

2002 Movie
HD

Crying Fist

2005 Movie
HD

Moonshine Girls

2015 Movie
HD

Mr. Idol

2011 Movie
HD

Coming Out

2001 Movie
HD

M

2007 Movie
HD

Femme Fatal

2007 Movie
HD

Die Bad

2000 Movie
HD

Collectors

2020 Movie
HD

Modern Girl

2020 Movie
HD

I Am The King

2012 Movie
HD

Silmido

2003 Movie
HD

Snatch Up

2018 Movie
HD

Lovely Rivals

2004 Movie
HD

Romantic Heaven

2011 Movie
HD

The Quiz Show Scandal

2010 Movie
HD

Forbidden Dream

2019 Movie
HD

Terror Taxi

2000 Movie
HD

Fun Movie

2002 Movie
HD

The Happenings

1998 Movie
HD

The Spy

1999 Movie
HD

Horror Stories 2

2013 Movie
HD

Officer of the Year

2011 Movie
HD

Happiness for Sale

2013 Movie
HD

No Blood No Tears

2002 Movie
HD

Three… Extremes

2004 Movie
HD

Guns & Talks

2001 Movie