Kazunari Kouchi

Kazunari Kouchi

Kazunari Kouchi (古内 一成 Kouchi Kazunari?, January 18, 1956–July 18, 2016) is a Japanese screenplay writer. He is best known for his work on episodes of the anime Detective Conan, and for writing and producing most of the movies released before his retirement in 2014. In 2016, he died of pancreatic cancer.
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1956-01-18
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: 古内一成

Movies List of Kazunari Kouchi