Ayushmann Khurrana

Ayushmann Khurrana

Ayushmann Khurrana is an Indian actor, poet, singer, and television host. He has established a career in Hindi cinema and is the recipient of several awards, including two Filmfare Awards. Khurrana won the second season of reality television show MTV Roadies in 2004 and ventured into an anchoring career. He made his film debut in 2012 with the romantic comedy Vicky Donor. His performance earned him several accolades including the Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut. Following a brief setback, he starred in the commercially and critically successful romance Dum Laga Ke Haisha. Khurrana went on to establish himself with the comedies Bareilly Ki Barfi (2017), Shubh Mangal Saavdhan (2017), and Badhaai Ho (2018), and the thriller Andhadhun (2018). In addition to acting, Khurrana has sung for all his films, including the song "Pani Da Rang", which earned him the Filmfare Award for Best Male Playback Singer.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1984-09-14
Place of Birth: Chandigarh, Punjab, India
Also Known As: ایشمن خرانا, Ayushman Khurana, Aayushmann Khurrana, Aayushman Khurana

Movies List of Ayushmann Khurrana

HD

Vicky Donor

2012 Movie
HD

Nautanki Saala!

2013 Movie
HD

Hawaizaada

2015 Movie
HD

Dum Laga Ke Haisha

2015 Movie
HD

Meri Pyaari Bindu

2017 Movie
HD

Bareilly Ki Barfi

2017 Movie
HD

Shubh Mangal Saavdhan

2017 Movie
HD

Andhadhun

2018 Movie
HD

Badhaai Ho

2018 Movie
HD

Dream Girl

2019 Movie
HD

Bala

2019 Movie
HD

Article 15

2019 Movie
HD

Doctor G

2022 Movie
HD

An Action Hero

2022 Movie
HD

Anek

2022 Movie
HD

Dream Girl 2

2023 Movie
HD

Bewakoofiyaan

2014 Movie
HD

Gulabo Sitabo

2020 Movie
HD

Tumhari Sulu

2017 Movie