Anne Archer

Anne Archer

Anne Archer is an American actress. She starred as Beth in the psychological thriller film Fatal Attraction (1987), which earned her nominations for the Academy Award, BAFTA Award and Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress. Archer was named Miss Golden Globe in 1971, and in the year following, appeared in her feature film debut The Honkers.  Archer's other film appearances include Paradise Alley (1978), Raise the Titanic (1980), Patriot Games (1992), Short Cuts (1993), Clear and Present Danger (1994), and Lullaby (2014). On stage, she starred as Mrs Robinson in the West End production of The Graduate in 2001, and in the title role of The Trial of Jane Fonda at the 2014 Edinburgh Festival Fringe.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1947-08-24
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Also Known As:

Movies List of Anne Archer

HD

The Iris Effect

2006 Movie
HD

Night of the Wolf

2002 Movie
HD

The Man in the Attic

1995 Movie
HD

Waltz Across Texas

1982 Movie
HD

Judicial Indiscretion

2007 Movie
HD

Because Mommy Works

1994 Movie
HD

Question of Faith

1988 Movie
HD

A Different Affair

1987 Movie
HD

Narrow Margin

1990 Movie
HD

Mojave Moon

1996 Movie
HD

Uncle Nino

2003 Movie
HD

Patriot Games

1992 Movie
HD

Good Guys Wear Black

1978 Movie
HD

Hero at Large

1980 Movie
HD

Nails

1992 Movie
HD

Too Scared to Scream

1984 Movie
HD

Nico the Unicorn

1998 Movie
HD

Green Ice

1981 Movie
HD

Jake's Women

1996 Movie
HD

Eminent Domain

1991 Movie
HD

The Pirate

1978 Movie
HD

Family Prayers

1993 Movie
HD

Jane's House

1994 Movie
HD

Fatal Attraction

1987 Movie
HD

Lifeguard

1976 Movie
HD

Love at Large

1990 Movie
HD

Trackdown

1976 Movie
HD

The Sky's No Limit

1984 Movie
HD

Body of Evidence

1993 Movie
HD

The Art of War

2000 Movie
HD

Raise the Titanic

1980 Movie
HD

Lullaby

2014 Movie
HD

The Honkers

1972 Movie
HD

The All-American Boy

1973 Movie
HD

Paradise Alley

1978 Movie
HD

The Naked Face

1984 Movie
HD

The Last of His Tribe

1992 Movie
HD

Cancel My Reservation

1972 Movie
HD

The Gray in Between

2002 Movie
HD

November

2004 Movie
HD

Rules of Engagement

2000 Movie
HD

Cut Off

2006 Movie
HD

The Mark of Zorro

1974 Movie
HD

Short Cuts

1993 Movie
HD

End Game

2006 Movie
HD

Felon

2008 Movie
HD

Innocents

2000 Movie
HD

The Blue Knight

1973 Movie
HD

Trafficked

2017 Movie
HD

Man of the House

2005 Movie