Alan Cumming

Alan Cumming

Alan Cumming, OBE FRSE (born 27 January 1965) is a Scottish-American stage and screen actor, singer, comedian, director, producer and author. He is best known for playing Emcee in Cabaret on stage, Boris Grishenko in the James Bond movie Goldeneye, Nightcrawler in X2, Fegan Floop in the Spy Kids trilogy, starring as Dylan Reinhart on the series Instinct, Clyde Brattle on the series Briarpatch, and the recurring role of Eli Gold on the CBS series The Good Wife, for which he was nominated for three Primetime Emmy Awards, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, two Golden Globe Awards and a Satellite Award. His London stage appearances include Hamlet, the Maniac in Accidental Death of an Anarchist (for which he received an Olivier Award), the lead in Bent, The National Theatre of Scotland's The Bacchae and Samuel Beckett's Endgame at The Old Vic, opposite Daniel Radcliffe. On Broadway, he has appeared in The Threepenny Opera, as the master of ceremonies in Cabaret (for which he won a Tony Award), Design for Living, and a one-man adaptation of Macbeth. In 2022, he received a Tony Award for Best Musical as a producer for the musical A Strange Loop. He has written a novel, Tommy's Tale (2002), an autobiography, Not My Father's Son: A Memoir (2014), and a topical memoir, Baggage: Tales from a Fully Packed Life (2019). He hosted a cable talk show called Eavesdropping with Alan Cumming and produced a line of perfumed products labelled "Cumming". He has also contributed opinion pieces to many publications and performed the cabaret shows, I Bought a Blue Car Today and Alan Cumming Sings Sappy Songs. In 2021, he appeared in the Apple TV+ series Schmigadoon! On 7 November 2008, he became a dual-national and was sworn in as a citizen of the United States at a ceremony in New York City. He has promoted LGBT rights, MC-ing and attending fundraisers for many organizations, and he also supports several AIDS charities.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-01-27
Place of Birth: Aberfeldy, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Also Known As: Alan Cummings, 알란 커밍

Movies List of Alan Cumming

HD

The Anniversary Party

2001 Movie
HD

Black Beauty

1994 Movie
HD

Ghost Writer

2007 Movie
HD

For My Baby

2000 Movie
HD

Prague

1992 Movie
HD

Cabaret

1993 Movie
HD

Ptown Diaries

2009 Movie
HD

Strange Magic

2015 Movie
HD

After Louie

2017 Movie
HD

Becoming Men

2002 Movie
HD

Bad Blood

2005 Movie
HD

Any Day Now

2012 Movie
HD

My Old School

2022 Movie
HD

Burn Your Phone

1996 Movie
HD

Bathtime

1997 Movie
HD

Son of the Mask

2005 Movie
HD

Bernard and the Genie

1991 Movie
HD

Boogie Woogie

2009 Movie
HD

Sir Billi

2012 Movie
HD

Queer as Art

2017 Movie
HD

The Real Cabaret

2009 Movie
HD

Emma

1996 Movie
HD

Full Grown Men

2006 Movie
HD

Buddy

1997 Movie
HD

Company Man

2000 Movie
HD

Urbania

2000 Movie
HD

Motherfucker: A Movie

2007 Movie
HD

CinéMagique

2002 Movie
HD

Get Carter

2000 Movie
HD

Annie

1999 Movie
HD

The Outback

2012 Movie
HD

Chu and Blossom

2014 Movie
HD

Eighteen

2005 Movie
HD

Almost in Love

2013 Movie
HD

Gray Matters

2006 Movie
HD

The Last Romantics

1992 Movie
HD

Dread Poets' Society

1992 Movie
HD

Spy Kids

2001 Movie
HD

Circle of Friends

1995 Movie
HD

Riverworld

2010 Movie
HD

Ripley Under Ground

2005 Movie
HD

The Goodbye Girl

2004 Movie
HD

Second Best

1994 Movie
HD

Maladies

2012 Movie
HD

Marlowe

2023 Movie
HD

Bam Bam and Celeste

2005 Movie
HD

Sweet Land

2005 Movie
HD

Burlesque

2010 Movie
HD

The Tempest

2010 Movie
HD

Plunkett & MacLeane

1999 Movie
HD

Dare

2009 Movie
HD

Nicholas Nickleby

2002 Movie
HD

Battle of the Sexes

2017 Movie
HD

Hurricane Bianca

2016 Movie
HD

PoliWood

2009 Movie
HD

Neverwas

2005 Movie
HD

Intimate Affairs

2002 Movie
HD

Eyes Wide Shut

1999 Movie
HD

Picasso Baby

2013 Movie
HD

Butter

1994 Movie
HD

My Father's Dragon

2022 Movie
HD

The Airzone Solution

1993 Movie
HD

Ooh the Banter!

2022 Movie
HD

GoldenEye

1995 Movie
HD

Spice World

1997 Movie
HD

Garfield

2004 Movie
HD

X2

2003 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

Show Dogs

2018 Movie
HD

Always at The Carlyle

2018 Movie
HD

Titus

1999 Movie
HD

The Smurfs 2

2013 Movie
HD

The Smurfs

2011 Movie