Anirudh Ravichander

Anirudh Ravichander

Anirudh is an Indian film composer and singer. He made his debut in the Tamil film, 3 directed by Aishwarya R. Dhanush. The song, "Why This Kolaveri Di", that Anirudh had composed for the Tamil film 3, went viral on YouTube and tracked more than 100 million views. Anirudh is the son of actor Ravi Raghavendra, nephew of Rajinikanth and Latha Rajinikanth, and cousin of Aishwarya and Soundarya Rajinikanth. He did his schooling at Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, K.K. Nagar. He graduated from Loyola College, Chennai in 2011, which according to him was just a back up in case his music career did not take off. Anirudh learnt classical piano from Trinity College of Music, London. He also learnt Carnatic music, and was part of a Carnatic fusion band.
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1990-10-16
Place of Birth: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Anirudh Ravichander

HD

Aakko

2015 Movie
HD

Maari

2015 Movie
HD

Maan Karate

2014 Movie
HD

Nani's Gang Leader

2019 Movie
HD

Ethir Neechal

2013 Movie
HD

Agnyaathavaasi

2018 Movie
HD

Naanum Rowdydhaan

2015 Movie
HD

Beast

2022 Movie