Caterina Murino

Caterina Murino

​Caterina Murino was born on September 15, 1977, in Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy. In 1996 she reached the fourth place in the Miss Italy contest. Then she moved to Milan where she began working as a model in commercials for Mastercard, Swatch, Mercedes Benz, and Nescafe among other gigs. From 1999-2000 she studied acting at the Scuola di Cinema e Teatro di Francesca de Sapio in Italy. In 1999, Murino made her acting debut in a stage production of Richard III and also in several Italian language plays. In 2002 she began her film and television career with playing bit parts in Italian, German, and French productions. Her breakthrough came in 2004, when she co-starred opposite Jean Reno in a French comedy L'enquête Corse (2004). Ms. Murino is trilingual, she speaks French and English in addition to her native Italian. She is a versatile actress and a good athlete. Her talents include singing, dancing tango, flamenco and oriental dances, as well as horseback riding. She is co-starring as Solange, one of three Bond girls, opposite Daniel Craig in Casino Royale (2006). ((Bio from IMDB))
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-09-15
Place of Birth: Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Also Known As:

Movies List of Caterina Murino

HD

The Autumn of Zao

2014 Movie
HD

Selfiemania

2021 Movie
HD

Toute ma vie

2009 Movie
HD

The Seed of Discord

2008 Movie
HD

Florence Fight Club

2015 Movie
HD

My See-Through Heart

2018 Movie
HD

Il giudizio

2021 Movie
HD

Milarepa

2023 Movie
HD

L'amour aux Trousses

2005 Movie
HD

The Corsican File

2004 Movie
HD

Made in Italy

2008 Movie
HD

Antigang

2015 Movie
HD

Voice from the Stone

2017 Movie
HD

Se son rose...

2018 Movie
HD

Veneciafrenia

2022 Movie
HD

Art of Love

2021 Movie
HD

Don't Think About It

2007 Movie
HD

Die

2010 Movie
HD

Fever

2016 Movie
HD

Agadah

2017 Movie
HD

Garden of Eden

2008 Movie
HD

A Fistful of Grapes

2016 Movie
HD

My Brother, My Sister

2021 Movie
HD

The Prey

2011 Movie
HD

Casino Royale

2006 Movie
HD

The Young Casanova

2002 Movie
HD

Disclaimer

2019 Movie
HD

We Are Family

2016 Movie
HD

Becoming Bond

2006 Movie
HD

Maestro(s)

2022 Movie
HD

The Great Alibi

2008 Movie
HD

The French Trilogy

2013 Movie
HD

St. Trinian's

2007 Movie
HD

Being James Bond

2021 Movie