Viggo Mortensen

Viggo Mortensen

Viggo Peter Mortensen Jr. born October 20, 1958) is an American actor, writer, director, producer, musician, and multimedia artist. Born and raised in the State of New York to a Danish father and American mother, he also lived in Argentina during his childhood. He is the recipient of various accolades including a Screen Actors Guild Award and has been nominated for three Academy Awards, three BAFTA Awards, and four Golden Globe Awards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1958-10-20
Place of Birth: Watertown, New York, USA
Also Known As: Viggo Peter Mortensen Jr., Вигго Мортенсен, 비고 모텐슨, 维戈·莫滕森

Movies List of Viggo Mortensen

HD

A History of Violence

2005 Movie
HD

Hidalgo

2004 Movie
HD

Eastern Promises

2007 Movie
HD

The Road

2009 Movie
HD

The Reflecting Skin

1990 Movie
HD

Good

2008 Movie
HD

Appaloosa

2008 Movie
HD

Vanishing Point

1997 Movie
HD

Alatriste

2006 Movie
HD

American Yakuza

1993 Movie
HD

Prison

1987 Movie
HD

Everybody Has a Plan

2012 Movie
HD

Jauja

2014 Movie
HD

Captain Fantastic

2016 Movie
HD

Far from Men

2014 Movie
HD

Gimlet

1995 Movie
HD

Unabomb

Movie
HD

The Crew

1994 Movie
HD

Green Book

2018 Movie
HD

Eureka

Movie
HD

Angels & Atom Bombs

2015 Movie
HD

Thirteen Lives

2022 Movie
HD

Crimes of the Future

2022 Movie
HD

Two Wolves

Movie
HD

28 Days

2000 Movie
HD

G.I. Jane

1997 Movie
HD

The Indian Runner

1991 Movie
HD

A Walk on the Moon

1999 Movie
HD

A Dangerous Method

2011 Movie
HD

Reclaiming the Blade

2009 Movie
HD

Falling

2020 Movie
HD

Falling - Q&A

2021 Movie
HD

A Perfect Murder

1998 Movie
HD

Daylight

1996 Movie
HD

Ruby Cairo

1992 Movie
HD

My Brother's Gun

1997 Movie
HD

Psycho

1998 Movie
HD

Boiling Point

1993 Movie
HD

Slacker Uprising

2007 Movie
HD

Salvation!

1987 Movie
HD

Albino Alligator

1996 Movie
HD

Crimson Tide

1995 Movie
HD

The People Speak

2009 Movie
HD

The Prophecy

1995 Movie
HD

Fresh Horses

1988 Movie
HD

Tripwire

1989 Movie
HD

On the Road

2012 Movie
HD

The Young Americans

1993 Movie
HD

Psycho Path

2000 Movie
HD

Quest for the Ring

2001 Movie
HD

Carlito's Way

1993 Movie
HD

Young Guns II

1990 Movie
HD

Witness

1985 Movie
HD

El destino del Lukong

2009 Movie
HD

Let's Get Lost

1988 Movie
HD

Floundering

1994 Movie