Rade Šerbedžija

Rade Šerbedžija

Rade Šerbedžija (Serbian Cyrillic: Раде Шербеџија; born July 27, 1946) is a Serbian actor, director and musician. He was one of the most popular Yugoslav actors in the 1970s and 1980s. He is internationally known mainly for his supporting roles in Hollywood films such as Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, X-Men: First Class, The Saint, Mission: Impossible II and Taken 2, and for his recurring role on 24.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-07-27
Place of Birth: Bunić, Croatia
Also Known As: Rade Sherbedgia, Rade Serbedzija, Раде Шербеџија, Раде Шербеджия

Movies List of Rade Šerbedžija

HD

Seventy-Two Days

2010 Movie
HD

Fugitive Pieces

2007 Movie
HD

Broken English

1996 Movie
HD

An Early Frost

2010 Movie
HD

Variola Vera

1982 Movie
HD

Manhunt

1977 Movie
HD

Gravitation

1968 Movie
HD

Evening Bells

1986 Movie
HD

Life Is Beautiful

1985 Movie
HD

Horvat's Choice

1985 Movie
HD

Journalist

1979 Movie
HD

Dreaming the Rose

1986 Movie
HD

Funeral Feast

1969 Movie
HD

Red Wheat

1970 Movie
HD

Belma

1996 Movie
HD

Hedgehog's Home

2017 Movie
HD

Bravo Maestro

1978 Movie
HD

Acting and Reality

1990 Movie
HD

The Convicted

1987 Movie
HD

Trieste, Yugoslavia

2017 Movie
HD

True Miracle

2007 Movie
HD

Say It in Russian

2007 Movie
HD

Bombing Process

1978 Movie
HD

Love Life

2007 Movie
HD

Una

1984 Movie
HD

Before the Rain

1994 Movie
HD

The Cruelest Day

2003 Movie
HD

Impure Blood

1996 Movie
HD

Nocturno

1974 Movie
HD

Countess Dora

1993 Movie
HD

To Live on Love

1973 Movie
HD

Burning

1979 Movie
HD

Sonja

2012 Movie
HD

Lies & Whispers

1998 Movie
HD

The Fugitive

1973 Movie
HD

Body Scent

1983 Movie
HD

Deserter

1992 Movie
HD

Shun Li and the Poet

2011 Movie
HD

Die Before Death

2023 Movie
HD

Short Order

2005 Movie
HD

The Saint

1997 Movie
HD

The Truce

1997 Movie
HD

Mighty Joe Young

1998 Movie
HD

Tatanka

2011 Movie
HD

South Pacific

2001 Movie
HD

Ustanicka Street

2012 Movie
HD

Go West

2005 Movie
HD

Cyclops

1982 Movie
HD

The Return

1979 Movie
HD

The Guardian Angel

2018 Movie
HD

Agony

2017 Movie
HD

Balkan Syndrome

2007 Movie
HD

The Elder Son

2006 Movie
HD

The Eye

2008 Movie
HD

Quicksand

2003 Movie
HD

The Third Half

2012 Movie
HD

The Falcon

1981 Movie
HD

The Felons

1987 Movie
HD

Days to Remember

1987 Movie
HD

July 13th

1982 Movie
HD

Thick as Thieves

2009 Movie
HD

Balkan Is Not Dead

2013 Movie
HD

The Fever

2004 Movie
HD

Eyes Wide Shut

1999 Movie
HD

The Quiet American

2002 Movie
HD

Open Sea

1998 Movie
HD

Payback

2021 Movie
HD

Stigmata

1999 Movie
HD

The Tragic Burlesque

1995 Movie
HD

Black Birds

1967 Movie
HD

Sparrows

2015 Movie
HD

The Last Prosecco

2017 Movie
HD

Taken 2

2012 Movie
HD

The Promise

2016 Movie
HD

Manifesto

1988 Movie
HD

Passing Days

1970 Movie
HD

The Fourth State

2012 Movie
HD

Middle Men

2009 Movie
HD

Illusion

1967 Movie
HD

Anka

2017 Movie
HD

Battle in Seattle

2007 Movie
HD

In the Jaws of Life

1984 Movie
HD

Quarantine

2008 Movie
HD

Proud Mary

2018 Movie
HD

Moscow Zero

2006 Movie
HD

Snatch

2000 Movie
HD

Shooter

2007 Movie
HD

5 Days of War

2011 Movie
HD

Space Cowboys

2000 Movie
HD

Stanley and Us

1999 Movie
HD

The Fog

2005 Movie
HD

The Awkward Age

1994 Movie
HD

Migrations II

1989 Movie
HD

Two Deaths

1996 Movie
HD

L... Like Love

2007 Movie
HD

5th Day of Peace

1970 Movie
HD

EuroTrip

2004 Movie
HD

Pula Confidential

2003 Movie
HD

Batman Begins

2005 Movie
HD

Hanna's War

1988 Movie
HD

X-Men: First Class

2011 Movie
HD

Polish Wedding

1998 Movie
HD

The Double

2014 Movie
HD

The Great Water

2005 Movie