Bethany Joy Lenz

Bethany Joy Lenz

Bethany Joy Lenz (born April 2, 1981) is an American actress, singer-songwriter and filmmaker. She is known for her portrayal of Haley James Scott on The WB / The CW television drama One Tree Hill (2003–2012). Following the conclusion of One Tree Hill, Lenz has continued to make numerous guest appearances on TV shows, as well as becoming a series regular in both season 8 (2013) of Showtime’s Dexter as well as USA’s short-lived legal drama Pearson (2019). Since 2014 she has become a regular face for the Hallmark Channel, starring in 9 Hallmark Channel original movies as of 2022. In 2022 she starred in and executive produced the horror film So Cold the River.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-04-02
Place of Birth: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Also Known As: Joie Lenz, Bethany Joy Galeotti, Joy Lenz, Μπέθανι Τζόι Λενζ

Movies List of Bethany Joy Lenz

HD

The Christmas Secret

2014 Movie
HD

Extortion

2017 Movie
HD

Snowed Inn Christmas

2017 Movie
HD

Royal Matchmaker

2018 Movie
HD

Bottled with Love

2019 Movie
HD

A Valentine's Match

2020 Movie
HD

Just My Type

2020 Movie
HD

Five Star Christmas

2020 Movie
HD

So Cold the River

2022 Movie
HD

Thinner

1996 Movie
HD

Blindfire

2020 Movie
HD

Mary and Rhoda

2000 Movie
HD

Bring It On Again

2004 Movie