Louis de Funès

Louis de Funès

Louis de Funès, born Louis Germain David de Funès de Galarza, was a popular French actor of Spanish origin and one of the giants of French comedy alongside André Bourvil and Fernandel.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1914-07-31
Place of Birth: Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Also Known As: Louis de Funes, Louis Germain David de Funès de Galarza, L. de Funès, Луи де Фюнес, Λουί ντε Φυνές, ლუი დე ფიუნესი

Movies List of Louis de Funès

HD

Fantomas Unleashed

1965 Movie
HD

Fantomas

1964 Movie
HD

Hibernatus

1969 Movie
HD

Oscar

1967 Movie
HD

Captain Fracasse

1961 Movie
HD

The Discord

1978 Movie
HD

The Miser

1980 Movie
HD

The Exchange Student

1967 Movie
HD

Perched on a Tree

1971 Movie
HD

The Tattoo

1968 Movie
HD

The Sucker

1965 Movie
HD

The Cabbage Soup

1981 Movie
HD

Jo

1971 Movie
HD

The Sleepwalker

1951 Movie
HD

The One Man Band

1970 Movie
HD

Pouic-Pouic

1963 Movie
HD

Delusions of Grandeur

1971 Movie
HD

Carom Shots

1963 Movie
HD

Toto in Madrid

1959 Movie
HD

People in Luck

1963 Movie
HD

Crazy in the Noodle

1957 Movie
HD

The Little Bather

1968 Movie
HD

The Trip Across Paris

1956 Movie
HD

The Restaurant

1966 Movie
HD

April Fools' Day

1954 Movie
HD

The Overtaxed

1959 Movie
HD

A Mouse with the Men

1964 Movie
HD

Frou-Frou

1955 Movie
HD

She and Me

1952 Movie
HD

Mister Taxi

1952 Movie
HD

Peek-a-boo

1954 Movie
HD

Rob the Bank

1964 Movie
HD

Some Like It... Cold

1960 Movie
HD

Bibi Fricotin

1951 Movie
HD

Hello Smile!

1956 Movie
HD

Mademoiselle Nitouche

1954 Movie
HD

Babies Galore

1956 Movie
HD

Life Together

1958 Movie
HD

The Scheming Women

1954 Movie
HD

The American Beauty

1961 Movie
HD

Small Local Trains

1960 Movie
HD

Crime Does Not Pay

1962 Movie
HD

The Hussars

1955 Movie
HD

The Game of Love

1954 Movie
HD

Daddy's Gang

1956 Movie
HD

Trust Me!

1954 Movie
HD

Lawless Street

1950 Movie
HD

The Vendetta

1962 Movie
HD

My Wife Is Formidable

1951 Movie
HD

Les impures

1954 Movie
HD

Mission in Tangier

1949 Movie
HD

Love Is Not a Sin

1952 Movie
HD

The Flea in the Ear

1956 Movie
HD

Run Away Mr. Perle

1952 Movie
HD

Wolves Hunt at Night

1952 Movie
HD

To Hell with Virtue

1953 Movie
HD

Captain Slipper

1953 Movie
HD

Champions Juniors

1951 Movie
HD

Antoine & Antoinette

1947 Movie
HD

Matrimonial Agency

1952 Movie
HD

The Gamblers

1950 Movie
HD

I Love Only You

1949 Movie
HD

The Sparrows of Paris

1953 Movie
HD

Tourments

1954 Movie
HD

Six Hours to Lose

1947 Movie
HD

The Turkey

1951 Movie
HD

My Pal the Gypsy

1959 Movie
HD

Innocents in Paris

1953 Movie
HD

Slightly Ahead

1956 Movie
HD

Last Chance Castle

1947 Movie
HD

The Red Rose

1951 Movie
HD

Napoleon

1955 Movie
HD

The Strollers

1950 Movie
HD

The Seven Deadly Sins

1952 Movie
HD

I Was It Three Times

1952 Movie
HD

No Exit

1954 Movie
HD

Les Dents longues

1953 Movie
HD

Dr. Knock

1951 Movie
HD

Service Entrance

1954 Movie
HD

Farewell Mister Grock

1950 Movie
HD

Marriage Episodes

1954 Movie
HD

Du Guesclin

1949 Movie
HD

Law of the Streets

1956 Movie
HD

The Straw Lover

1951 Movie
HD

Poison

1951 Movie
HD

They Were Five

1952 Movie
HD

Le Café liégeois

1963 Movie
HD

Trip to America

1951 Movie
HD

A Certain Mister

1950 Movie
HD

Last Refuge

1947 Movie
HD

Just Out

1949 Movie
HD

My Friend Sainfoin

1950 Movie
HD

Bed for Two

1950 Movie
HD

The Passerby

1951 Movie
HD

Life Is a Game

1951 Movie
HD

Judgement of God

1952 Movie
HD

The Fighting Drummer

1952 Movie
HD

The Crazy Jungle

1952 Movie
HD

Mädchen ohne Grenzen

1955 Movie
HD

Twelve Hours to Live

1950 Movie
HD

L'Âge d'or de la pub

2023 Movie