Robert Pattinson

Robert Pattinson

Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson (born 13 May 1986) is an English actor. Noted for his versatile roles in both big-budget and independent films, Pattinson has been ranked among the world's highest-paid actors. After starting to act in a London theatre club at age 15, Pattinson began his film career by playing Cedric Diggory in the fantasy film Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). He gained worldwide recognition for portraying Edward Cullen in The Twilight Saga film series (2008–2012), which grossed over $3.3 billion worldwide. After starring in the romantic dramas Remember Me (2010) and Water for Elephants (2011), Pattinson received critical acclaim for his performances in independent films from auteur directors. He starred in David Cronenberg's thriller Cosmopolis (2012), David Michôd's dystopian western The Rover (2014), James Gray's adventure drama The Lost City of Z (2016), the Safdie Brothers' crime drama Good Time (2017), Claire Denis' science-fiction drama High Life (2018), and Robert Eggers' psychological horror film The Lighthouse (2019). He returned to mainstream films with a leading role in Christopher Nolan's spy film Tenet (2020), and starred as the DC Comics superhero Batman in Matt Reeves' film The Batman (2022).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-05-13
Place of Birth: Barnes, London, England, UK
Also Known As: R-Pattz, Rob, ロバート・パティンソン, Роберт Паттинсон, 로버트 패틴슨, Ρόμπερτ Πάτινσον, Роберт Паттінсон, 罗伯特·帕丁森, 罗伯特·帕廷森

Movies List of Robert Pattinson

HD

Ring of the Nibelungs

2004 Movie
HD

The Haunted Airman

2006 Movie
HD

Remember Me

2010 Movie
HD

Little Ashes

2008 Movie
HD

Twilight

2008 Movie
HD

Love and Distrust

2010 Movie
HD

Cosmopolis

2012 Movie
HD

How to Be

2008 Movie
HD

Water for Elephants

2011 Movie
HD

Bel Ami

2012 Movie
HD

The Rover

2014 Movie
HD

Maps to the Stars

2014 Movie
HD

Queen of the Desert

2015 Movie
HD

Life

2015 Movie
HD

The Lost City of Z

2017 Movie
HD

High Life

2018 Movie
HD

Damsel

2018 Movie
HD

Good Time

2017 Movie
HD

Vanity Fair

2004 Movie
HD

The Lighthouse

2019 Movie
HD

The King

2019 Movie
HD

Tenet

2020 Movie
HD

The Summer House

2010 Movie
HD

Fear & Shame

2017 Movie
HD

The Batman

2022 Movie
HD

Mickey 17

2025 Movie
HD

The Batman - Part II

2026 Movie