Jason Isaacs

Jason Isaacs

Jason Michael Isaacs (born 6 June 1963) is an English actor. His most notable film roles include Col. Tavington in The Patriot (2000), Michael D. Steele in Black Hawk Down (2001), Lucius Malfoy in the Harry Potter film series (2002–2011), Capt. Hook in Peter Pan (2003), Marshal Georgy Zhukov in The Death of Stalin (2017), and Vasili in Hotel Mumbai (2018). His other films include Divorcing Jack (1998), The End of the Affair (1999), Sweet November (2001), The Tuxedo (2002), Nine Lives (2005), Friends with Money (2006), Good (2008), Green Zone (2010), Abduction (2011), A Cure for Wellness (2016), and Mass (2021). His TV roles include Det. Michael Britten in the NBC series Awake (2012), Dr. Hunter Aloysius "Hap" Percy in the Netflix supernatural mystery drama streaming series The OA (2016–19) and Captain Gabriel Lorca in the first season of Star Trek: Discovery (2017–18). He was also the voice of Adm. Zhao in the first season of Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005), a role he reprised in the second season of The Legend of Korra (2013), and the Grand Inquisitor (as well as the Sentinel) in Star Wars Rebels (2014–16). He was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film for The State Within (2006) and for the British Academy Television Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Harry H. Corbett in The Curse of Steptoe (2008). He also was nominated for the International Emmy Award for Best Actor and won the Satellite Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film for Case Histories (2011–13) and was nominated for the Satellite Award for Best Actor – Television Series Drama for Brotherhood (2006–08) He has appeared on stage as Louis Ironson in Declan Donnellan's 1992 and 1993 Royal National Theatre premiere of Tony Kushner's Pulitzer Prize-winning play Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes, and as hitman Ben in a 2007 revival of Harold Pinter's 1957 play The Dumb Waiter at Trafalgar Studios in the West End.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-06-06
Place of Birth: Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Also Known As: Джейсон Айзекс, Τζέισον Άιζακς, 제이슨 아이삭스

Movies List of Jason Isaacs

HD

Skeletons

2010 Movie
HD

Passionada

2003 Movie
HD

The Curse of Steptoe

2008 Movie
HD

Peter Pan

2003 Movie
HD

A Relative Stranger

1996 Movie
HD

Medusa's Ankles

2018 Movie
HD

Superman: Red Son

2020 Movie
HD

Koko: A Red Dog Story

2019 Movie
HD

Lithgow Saint

2015 Movie
HD

Cera

2021 Movie
HD

Scars

2006 Movie
HD

Julia

2022 Movie
HD

Good

2008 Movie
HD

Sweetwater

2013 Movie
HD

The Fix

1997 Movie
HD

Don't

2007 Movie
HD

Dangerous Lady

1995 Movie
HD

Field of Lost Shoes

2015 Movie
HD

Tennis Anyone?

2006 Movie
HD

A Cure for Wellness

2017 Movie
HD

Look Away

2018 Movie
HD

Mass

2021 Movie
HD

Riding with Sugar

2006 Movie
HD

Burn Your Phone

1996 Movie
HD

Sweet November

2001 Movie
HD

The Tuxedo

2002 Movie
HD

Soldier

1998 Movie
HD

Divorcing Jack

1998 Movie
HD

Loved Up

1995 Movie
HD

The Last Minute

2001 Movie
HD

Monster Family

2017 Movie
HD

Dawn

2015 Movie
HD

Maria

Movie
HD

Anna

Movie
HD

Black Hawk Down

2001 Movie
HD

The Patriot

2000 Movie
HD

Red Dog: True Blue

2016 Movie
HD

Skyfire

2019 Movie
HD

Friends with Money

2006 Movie
HD

Abduction

2011 Movie
HD

Solitaire for 2

1995 Movie
HD

After the Fall

2014 Movie
HD

Occupation: Rainfall

2021 Movie
HD

Mind-set

2021 Movie
HD

Agent Game

2022 Movie
HD

The End of the Affair

1999 Movie
HD

Green Zone

2010 Movie
HD

DragonHeart

1996 Movie
HD

A Single Shot

2013 Movie
HD

The Death of Stalin

2017 Movie
HD

Hotel Mumbai

2019 Movie
HD

St. Ives

1998 Movie
HD

Operation Mincemeat

2022 Movie
HD

Event Horizon

1997 Movie
HD

Monster Family 2

2021 Movie
HD

London Fields

2018 Movie
HD

Creation Stories

2021 Movie
HD

Spinning Gold

Movie
HD

High Times Potluck

2003 Movie
HD

Streamline

2021 Movie
HD

Nine Lives

2005 Movie
HD

Windtalkers

2002 Movie
HD

Rio, I Love You

2014 Movie
HD

Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Shopping

1994 Movie
HD

Scoob!

2020 Movie
HD

The Infiltrator

2016 Movie
HD

Battle of the Brave

2004 Movie
HD

Armageddon

1998 Movie
HD

Cars 2

2011 Movie
HD

Hotel

2001 Movie
HD

The Chumscrubber

2005 Movie
HD

Resident Evil

2002 Movie
HD

The Tall Guy

1989 Movie
HD

Elektra

2005 Movie
HD

Grindhouse

2007 Movie