C. Ernst Harth

C. Ernst Harth

C. Ernst Harth got his first taste of acting in grade school when the drama club cast the school's largest child to play Santa in their Christmas pageant. He was just in kindergarten at the time. Involved in community theatre and improvisational comedy during high school, it wasn't until he relocated to Vancouver in 1989 that he seriously pursued acting full-time. In 1990, he landed his first professional gig in a TV commercial for the BC Chicken Growers. Since then, Ernst has become a busy character actor known for dozens of roles. He is also a producer.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-02-02
Place of Birth: Galt, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As: Ernst Harth, C. Ernest Harth

Movies List of C. Ernst Harth

HD

Joe Finds Grace

2017 Movie
HD

Zacharia Farted

1999 Movie
HD

Crawlspace

2022 Movie
HD

Tilt

2003 Movie
HD

W.F.L.T.

2021 Movie
HD

Crowsnest

2012 Movie
HD

Monster Island

2004 Movie
HD

The Starlight Heist

2015 Movie
HD

The P.I. Experiment

2015 Movie
HD

The Barber

2002 Movie
HD

Little Boy Blues

1999 Movie
HD

Camouflage

2001 Movie
HD

The Entrance

2006 Movie
HD

Blacktop

2000 Movie
HD

American Dreamer

2022 Movie
HD

Voyage of the Unicorn

2001 Movie
HD

Air Bud: Spikes Back

2003 Movie
HD

Camera Shy

2012 Movie
HD

Scammerhead

2014 Movie
HD

The Long Weekend

2005 Movie
HD

Are We There Yet?

2005 Movie
HD

Battle of the Bulbs

2010 Movie
HD

Catch Me If You Can

1998 Movie
HD

The Game of Love

2016 Movie
HD

The A-Team

2010 Movie
HD

Breach of Trust

1995 Movie
HD

Ignition

2002 Movie
HD

A Christmas Story 2

2012 Movie
HD

Impulse

2008 Movie
HD

Dreamcatcher

2003 Movie
HD

Thir13en Ghosts

2001 Movie
HD

Stark Raving Mad

2002 Movie
HD

Love Hard

2021 Movie
HD

Elsewhere

2020 Movie
HD

Say It Isn't So

2001 Movie
HD

Capote

2005 Movie
HD

Space Buddies

2009 Movie
HD

Excess Baggage

1997 Movie
HD

ABCs of Death 2

2014 Movie
HD

Green Dolphin Beat

1994 Movie
HD

Trick 'r Treat

2007 Movie
HD

Dudley Do-Right

1999 Movie