F. Murray Abraham

F. Murray Abraham

F. Murray Abraham (born Murray Abraham; October 24, 1939) is an American actor. Known for his roles on stage and screen, he came to prominence for his acclaimed leading role as Antonio Salieri in the drama film Amadeus (1984) for which he won the Academy Award for Best Actor and the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a Motion Picture Drama as well as a BAFTA Award nomination. Abraham made his Broadway debut in the 1968 play Man in the Glass Booth. He received the Obie Award for Outstanding Performance for his roles in Anton Chekhov's Uncle Vanya (1984) and William Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice (2011). He returned to Broadway in the revival of Terrence McNally's comedy It's Only a Play (2014) receiving a Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play nomination. He has appeared in many roles, both leading and supporting, in films such as All the President's Men (1976), Scarface (1983), The Name of the Rose (1986), Last Action Hero (1993), Mighty Aphrodite (1995), Dillinger and Capone (1995), Star Trek: Insurrection (1998), Finding Forrester (2000), Inside Llewyn Davis (2013), The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014), Isle of Dogs (2018) and How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019). He was a regular cast member on the Showtime drama series Homeland (2012–2018), which earned him two nominations for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series. He also starred in Mythic Quest (2020–2021), Moon Knight (2022), and The White Lotus (2022) with the latter earning him a nomination for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1939-10-24
Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As: Frank Murray Abraham, Murray Abraham, F. 머레이 아브라함

Movies List of F. Murray Abraham

HD

Amadeus

1984 Movie
HD

Blood Monkey

2007 Movie
HD

By the Sword

1991 Movie
HD

The Favorite

1989 Movie
HD

Einstein Revealed

1997 Movie
HD

Day of the Siege

2012 Movie
HD

Largo Desolato

1990 Movie
HD

The Mystery of Dante

2014 Movie
HD

Eye of the Widow

1991 Movie
HD

A Season of Giants

1991 Movie
HD

The Darkling

2000 Movie
HD

The Dragon Chronicles

2009 Movie
HD

The Unseen World

2012 Movie
HD

The Little Match Girl

1990 Movie
HD

Is That Skunk?

2011 Movie
HD

The Siege of Vienna

2022 Movie
HD

The Name of the Rose

1986 Movie
HD

Perestroika

2009 Movie
HD

An Innocent Man

1989 Movie
HD

Nostradamus

1994 Movie
HD

Joshua

2002 Movie
HD

Excellent Cadavers

1999 Movie
HD

Sweet Killing

1993 Movie
HD

Color of Justice

1997 Movie
HD

My Father

2004 Movie
HD

Dillinger and Capone

1995 Movie
HD

L'affaire

1994 Movie
HD

The Third Solution

1988 Movie
HD

Vacation in Hell

1997 Movie
HD

Every Act of Life

2018 Movie
HD

Come le formiche

2007 Movie
HD

411

2015 Movie
HD

Ballerina

2008 Movie
HD

The Magic Flute

2022 Movie
HD

Finding Forrester

2000 Movie
HD

Esther

1999 Movie
HD

A House Divided

2008 Movie
HD

Quiet Flows The Don

2006 Movie
HD

Madman

1978 Movie
HD

A Little Game

2014 Movie
HD

Ticker

2002 Movie
HD

Five Moons Plaza

2003 Movie
HD

Mighty Aphrodite

1995 Movie
HD

Last Action Hero

1993 Movie
HD

The Stone Merchant

2006 Movie
HD

Shark Swarm

2008 Movie
HD

Baby Face Nelson

1996 Movie
HD

The First Circle

1992 Movie
HD

Jamila

1994 Movie
HD

The Big Fix

1978 Movie
HD

The Ritz

1976 Movie
HD

Eruption

1997 Movie
HD

Barbarossa

2009 Movie
HD

Surviving the Game

1994 Movie
HD

Drums of Fire

1990 Movie
HD

Beyond the Stars

1989 Movie
HD

40 Years of Star Trek

2006 Movie
HD

Scarface

1983 Movie
HD

The Sunshine Boys

1975 Movie
HD

Inside Llewyn Davis

2013 Movie
HD

Mimic

1997 Movie
HD

Slipstream

1989 Movie
HD

Money

1991 Movie
HD

Thir13en Ghosts

2001 Movie
HD

Robin Hood

2018 Movie
HD

Muppets from Space

1999 Movie
HD

The Final Inquiry

2007 Movie
HD

Things Heard & Seen

2021 Movie
HD

Dead Man Down

2013 Movie
HD

Mobsters

1991 Movie
HD

They Might Be Giants

1971 Movie
HD

Il Trovatore

1988 Movie
HD

La rosa dei nomi

1987 Movie
HD

Love, Marilyn

2013 Movie
HD

Looking for Richard

1996 Movie
HD

Lady and the Tramp

2019 Movie
HD

Cadence

1990 Movie
HD

Isle of Dogs

2018 Movie
HD

Fresh

1994 Movie
HD

Serpico

1973 Movie