Max Gail

Max Gail

Max Gail was born on April 5, 1943 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Maxwell Trowbridge Gail. He is an actor and director, known for Barney Miller (1974), 42 (2013) and D.C. Cab (1983). He has been married to Nan Harris since 1989. They have two children. He was previously married to Willie Beir.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1943-04-05
Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Also Known As: Maxwell Gail , Maxwell Trowbridge Gail, Maxwell Gail Jr., Max Gail Jr.

Movies List of Max Gail

HD

D.C. Cab

1983 Movie
HD

The Frontier

2014 Movie
HD

11th Victim

1984 Movie
HD

Forest Warrior

1996 Movie
HD

Mortal Fear

1994 Movie
HD

Fun and Games

1980 Movie
HD

Underdog Kids

2015 Movie
HD

Dangerous Touch

1994 Movie
HD

Tonight's the Night

1987 Movie
HD

September Morning

2017 Movie
HD

Killer in the Mirror

1986 Movie
HD

Like Mom, Like Me

1978 Movie
HD

The Outside Woman

1989 Movie
HD

Man Against the Mob

1988 Movie
HD

Not in This Town

1997 Movie
HD

Heartbreakers

1984 Movie
HD

Always and Forever

2009 Movie
HD

Mind Rage

1996 Movie
HD

DriverX

2018 Movie
HD

Ride with the Wind

1994 Movie
HD

Intimate Strangers

1986 Movie
HD

Sodbusters

1994 Movie
HD

Somebody's Daughter

1992 Movie
HD

Deadly Target

1994 Movie
HD

Street Crimes

1992 Movie
HD

The Inheritance

1997 Movie
HD

The Perfect Wife

2001 Movie
HD

Tell Me No Secrets

1997 Movie
HD

Pontiac Moon

1994 Movie
HD

The Switch

1993 Movie
HD

Judgment in Berlin

1988 Movie
HD

Act Your Age

2011 Movie
HD

Facing the Enemy

2001 Movie
HD

The Hero

2017 Movie
HD

Letting Go

1985 Movie
HD

The Aliens Are Coming

1980 Movie
HD

Desperate Women

1978 Movie
HD

Cardiac Arrest

1980 Movie
HD

Graduation Night

2003 Movie
HD

Naturally Native

1999 Movie
HD

42

2013 Movie
HD

The Last Full Measure

2020 Movie
HD

Judgment Day

1998 Movie
HD

Night Moves

1975 Movie
HD

The Organization

1971 Movie
HD

Foster & Laurie

1975 Movie
HD

Dirty Harry

1971 Movie