Mark Margolis

Mark Margolis

Mark Margolis (born 26 November 1939) is an American actor, who has been making films since 1976. Margolis went to Temple University briefly before moving to New York City, where he studied drama with Stella Adler and at the Actors Studio. He is perhaps most famous for his supporting roles in Scarface and the films of Darren Aronofsky: π, Requiem for a Dream, The Fountain, The Wrestler, and Black Swan. Aronofsky wrote the role of Father Avila in The Fountain specifically for Margolis. He has had recurring roles on numerous TV shows, including The Equalizer, HBO's Oz, Law And Order, Crossing Jordan and most recently Showtime's Californication and Breaking Bad. He also appeared in a first season episode of Quantum Leap. In 1991 he also played Helmut Dieter in soap opera Santa Barbara.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1939-11-26
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Mark Margolis

HD

Dig

2012 Movie
HD

Pi

1998 Movie
HD

Nobody

2009 Movie
HD

Far from Poland

1984 Movie
HD

The Abandoned

2015 Movie
HD

The Fountain

2006 Movie
HD

The Wrestler

2008 Movie
HD

Angela

2002 Movie
HD

Descending Angel

1990 Movie
HD

Queenie in Love

2001 Movie
HD

Haber

2008 Movie
HD

A Remarkable Life

2016 Movie
HD

Carl(a)

2011 Movie
HD

Abe

2020 Movie
HD

Minyan

2020 Movie
HD

A Jury of Her Peers

1980 Movie
HD

The Courier

2012 Movie
HD

Beneath

2013 Movie
HD

Particles of Truth

2003 Movie
HD

Nasty Baby

2015 Movie
HD

Bridget

2002 Movie
HD

The Avenging

1982 Movie
HD

Every Last Secret

2022 Movie
HD

Camp Hollywood

2004 Movie
HD

Baja

2018 Movie
HD

Headspace

2005 Movie
HD

One Fall

2016 Movie
HD

Stand Up Guys

2012 Movie
HD

Valley of Bones

2017 Movie
HD

Boss of Bosses

2001 Movie
HD

Trouble on the Corner

1997 Movie
HD

2BPerfectlyHonest

2004 Movie
HD

Northern Borders

2015 Movie
HD

Memories of Manon

1989 Movie
HD

White Hot

1989 Movie
HD

The Girl Next Door

2007 Movie
HD

You Bury Your Own

2015 Movie
HD

Infested

2002 Movie
HD

Jakob the Liar

1999 Movie
HD

The Pallbearer

1996 Movie
HD

The Tailor of Panama

2001 Movie
HD

Gone Baby Gone

2007 Movie
HD

Flawless

1999 Movie
HD

Fast Food Fast Women

2000 Movie
HD

The Bedroom Window

1987 Movie
HD

Requiem for a Dream

2000 Movie
HD

End of Days

1999 Movie
HD

Absolute Power

1997 Movie
HD

Black Swan

2010 Movie
HD

Noah

2014 Movie
HD

Lady Mobster

1988 Movie
HD

Hardball

2001 Movie
HD

Short Eyes

1977 Movie
HD

Above Freezing

1998 Movie
HD

House of D

2004 Movie
HD

Scarface

1983 Movie
HD

Glory

1989 Movie
HD

Mickey Blue Eyes

1999 Movie
HD

18 Shades of Dust

1999 Movie
HD

Defiance

2008 Movie
HD

Eddie Macon's Run

1983 Movie
HD

Stay

2005 Movie
HD

Diner

1982 Movie
HD

Dinner Rush

2000 Movie
HD

Dressed to Kill

1980 Movie
HD

Side Streets

1998 Movie
HD

Hannibal

2001 Movie
HD

The Rosary Murders

1987 Movie
HD

Going in Style

1979 Movie
HD

I Shot Andy Warhol

1996 Movie
HD

Christmas Evil

1980 Movie
HD

Arthur

1981 Movie
HD

Immortals

2011 Movie
HD

Daredevil

2003 Movie
HD

The Cotton Club

1984 Movie