Prithviraj Sukumaran

Prithviraj Sukumaran

Prithviraj Sukumaran is an Indian film actor, producer, and playback singer best known for his work in Malayalam cinema. He has also acted in Tamil, Telugu, and Hindi films. The son of actors Sukumaran and Mallika, Prithviraj was first spotted by director Fazil. Fazil's screen test of Prithviraj prompted director Ranjith to cast him in Nandanam, Prithviraj's first film, a 2002 romantic drama film. In a career spanning over a decade, Prithviraj has starred in over 90 films. Prithviraj produces films under his production company, August Cinema. He has won two Kerala State Film Awards for Best Actor and a National Film Award (as producer).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-10-16
Place of Birth: Trivandrum, Kerala, India
Also Known As: Prithviraj, പൃഥ്വിരാജ് സുകുമാരൻ, രാജു, പൃഥ്വി, പൃഥ്വീരാജ് സുകുമാരൻ, Prithwiraj Sukumaran, பிரிதிவிராஜ், பிரித்விராஜ்

Movies List of Prithviraj Sukumaran

HD

Mozhi

2007 Movie
HD

Khaki

2007 Movie
HD

Indian Rupee

2011 Movie
HD

Hero

2012 Movie
HD

Masters

2012 Movie
HD

Simhasanam

2012 Movie
HD

Veeralipattu

2007 Movie
HD

Urumi

2011 Movie
HD

James and Alice

2016 Movie
HD

Anwar

2010 Movie
HD

Ayalum Njanum Thammil

2012 Movie
HD

Mumbai Police

2013 Movie
HD

The Thriller

2010 Movie
HD

Arjunan Saakshi

2011 Movie
HD

Celluloid

2013 Movie
HD

Police

2005 Movie
HD

Veettilekulla Vazhi

2011 Movie
HD

Teja Bhai and Family

2011 Movie
HD

Manikyakallu

2011 Movie
HD

Thanthonni

2010 Movie
HD

Memories

2013 Movie
HD

Chocolate

2007 Movie
HD

LolliPop

2008 Movie
HD

Classmates

2006 Movie
HD

Vellithira

2003 Movie
HD

Puthiya Mugham

2009 Movie
HD

Ninaithale Inikkum

2009 Movie
HD

Manjadikuru

2008 Movie
HD

London Bridge

2014 Movie
HD

7th Day

2014 Movie
HD

Vaasthavam

2006 Movie
HD

Kaaviya Thalaivan

2014 Movie
HD

Picket 43

2015 Movie
HD

Double Barrel

2015 Movie
HD

Kannamoochi Yenada

2007 Movie
HD

Parijatham

2006 Movie
HD

Ivide

2015 Movie
HD

Pakal

2006 Movie
HD

Avan Chandiyude makan

2007 Movie
HD

Swapnakoodu

2003 Movie
HD

Kangaroo

2007 Movie
HD

One Way Ticket

2008 Movie
HD

Vargam

2006 Movie
HD

Amar Akbar Anthony

2015 Movie
HD

Anarkali

2015 Movie
HD

Chakram

2003 Movie
HD

Nammal Thammil

2009 Movie
HD

Darvinte Parinamam

2016 Movie
HD

Pavada

2016 Movie
HD

Vimanam

2017 Movie
HD

Stop Violence

2002 Movie
HD

Oozham

2016 Movie
HD

Punyam Aham

2010 Movie
HD

Ezra

2017 Movie
HD

Adam Joan

2017 Movie
HD

Aadujeevitham

Movie
HD

Daivanamathil

2005 Movie
HD

My Story

2018 Movie
HD

Ranam

2018 Movie
HD

Kaaliyan

Movie
HD

Koode

2018 Movie
HD

Ammakilikkoodu

2003 Movie
HD

Sathyam

2004 Movie
HD

Akale

2004 Movie
HD

Krithyam

2005 Movie
HD

9

2019 Movie
HD

Brother's Day

2019 Movie
HD

Driving Licence

2019 Movie
HD

Kaduva

2022 Movie
HD

Jana Gana Mana

2022 Movie
HD

Bhramam

2021 Movie
HD

Kuruthi

2021 Movie
HD

Theerppu

2022 Movie
HD

Cold Case

2021 Movie
HD

Kaapa

2022 Movie
HD

Gold

2022 Movie
HD

Tyson

Movie
HD

Khalifa

Movie
HD

Velli Thirai

2008 Movie
HD

Kana Kanden

2005 Movie
HD

Police Police

2010 Movie
HD

City of God

2011 Movie
HD

Satham Podathey

2007 Movie
HD

Molly Aunty Rocks!

2012 Movie
HD

Aiyyaa

2012 Movie
HD

Nandanam

2002 Movie
HD

Thalappavu

2008 Movie
HD

Athbhutha Dweepu

2005 Movie
HD

Ennu Ninte Moideen

2015 Movie
HD

Oruvan

2006 Movie
HD

Tiyaan

2017 Movie
HD

Pokkiri Raja

2010 Movie
HD

Empuraan

Movie
HD

Lucifer 3

Movie
HD

Jack N Jill

2022 Movie
HD

Bro Daddy

2022 Movie
HD

Ayyappanum Koshiyum

2020 Movie
HD

Alone

Movie
HD

Raavanan

2010 Movie
HD

Thirakkatha

2008 Movie
HD

Anandabhadram

2005 Movie
HD

Tamaar Padaar

2014 Movie
HD

Naam Shabana

2017 Movie
HD

Vellinakshatram

2004 Movie
HD

Star

2021 Movie
HD

Akashathinte Niram

2012 Movie
HD

Manushya Mrugam

2011 Movie
HD

Calendar

2009 Movie
HD

Salaar

2023 Movie
HD

Achanurangatha Veedu

2006 Movie
HD

Aurangzeb

2013 Movie
HD

Pathinettam Padi

2019 Movie
HD

Kerala Cafe

2009 Movie
HD

Abhiyum Naanum

2008 Movie
HD

Bachelor Party

2012 Movie
HD

Makeup Man

2011 Movie
HD

Munnariyippu

2014 Movie
HD

Lucifer

2019 Movie
HD

Twenty 20

2008 Movie