Pankaj Tripathi

Pankaj Tripathi

Pankaj Tripathi is an Indian actor who appears predominantly in Hindi films. Famous for his natural acting, he debuted in 2004 with a minor role in Run and Omkara and has since worked in more than 40 films and 60 television shows. Tripathi's breakthrough came in 2012 for his supporting role in the Gangs of Wasseypur film series. He has since received critical appraisal for multiple films, including Fukrey (2013), Masaan (2015), Nil Battey Sannata (2016), Bareilly Ki Barfi (2017), Newton (2017), Fukrey Returns (2017) and Stree (2018). For Newton, Tripathi earned several awards including a National Film Award – Special Mention.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-09-05
Place of Birth: Belsand, Bihar, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Pankaj Tripathi

HD

Mango Dreams

2017 Movie
HD

Kissebaaz

2019 Movie
HD

Laali

2021 Movie
HD

Kaagaz

2021 Movie
HD

Gurgaon

2017 Movie
HD

Newton

2017 Movie
HD

Yours Truly

2018 Movie
HD

83

2021 Movie
HD

Mimi

2021 Movie
HD

Ludo

2020 Movie
HD

Shakeela

2020 Movie
HD

OMG 2

Movie
HD

Anaarkali of Aarah

2017 Movie
HD

Stree

2018 Movie
HD

Harjeeta

2018 Movie
HD

Nil Battey Sannata

2015 Movie
HD

Anwar Ka Ajab Kissa

2013 Movie
HD

Murder Mubarak

Movie
HD

Bareilly Ki Barfi

2017 Movie
HD

Religion

2007 Movie
HD

Drive

2019 Movie
HD

Luka Chuppi

2019 Movie
HD

Global Baba

2016 Movie
HD

Coffee with D

2017 Movie
HD

Angrezi Medium

2020 Movie
HD

Super 30

2019 Movie
HD

Extraction

2020 Movie
HD

Bachchhan Paandey

2022 Movie
HD

Bunty Aur Babli 2

2021 Movie
HD

Fukrey 3

Movie
HD

Masaan

2015 Movie
HD

Fukrey Returns

2017 Movie
HD

Phamous

2018 Movie
HD

Run

2004 Movie
HD

Gunday

2014 Movie
HD

Bhaiaji Superhitt

2018 Movie
HD

Munna Michael

2017 Movie
HD

Fukrey

2013 Movie
HD

Doosukeltha

2013 Movie
HD

Apaharan

2005 Movie
HD

Gul Makai

2020 Movie
HD

The Tashkent Files

2019 Movie
HD

Omkara

2006 Movie
HD

Raavan

2010 Movie
HD

Agneepath

2012 Movie
HD

Singham Returns

2014 Movie
HD

Shaurya

2008 Movie
HD

Dilwale

2015 Movie
HD

Mithya

2008 Movie
HD

Maazii

2013 Movie
HD

Kaala

2018 Movie
HD

Mumbai Saga

2021 Movie
HD

Chillar Party

2011 Movie