Sai Tamhankar

Sai Tamhankar

Sai Tamhankar is an Indian actress known for her work in Hindi and Marathi film and television. She made her Bollywood debut in 2008 starring in Subhash Ghai's crime thriller Black & White. Her first break came from the Marathi serial Ya Gojirvanya Gharat. She has since acted in other Marathi serials like Agni Shikha, Sathi Re, and Kasturi. 2015 marked a turning point for Tamhankar as she found mainstream success with her role in the comedy romance Hunterrr. She went on to win a Filmfare Award Marathi for Best Supporting Actress for the film Family Katta in 2018. Sai owns a Wrestling team named 'Kolhapuri Mavle' in Zee Maharashtra Kusti Dangal.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-06-25
Place of Birth: Sangli, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Sai Tamhankar

HD

Tendulkar Out

2013 Movie
HD

Pyaar Vali Love Story

2014 Movie
HD

Demon (Rakshas)

2018 Movie
HD

Pondicherry

2022 Movie
HD

Pune 52

2013 Movie
HD

Postcard

2014 Movie
HD

YZ

2016 Movie
HD

Tu Hi Re

2015 Movie
HD

Girlfriend

2019 Movie
HD

Medium Spicy

2022 Movie
HD

Hunterrr

2015 Movie
HD

Family Katta

2016 Movie
HD

Cookie

2020 Movie
HD

India Lockdown

2022 Movie
HD

Mimi

2021 Movie
HD

Zhakaas

2011 Movie
HD

Duniyadari

2014 Movie
HD

Zapatlela 2

2013 Movie
HD

Sanai Choughade

2008 Movie
HD

Black & White

2008 Movie
HD

Love Sonia

2018 Movie
HD

Ghajini

2008 Movie
HD

Balak Palak

2013 Movie
HD

Dhurala

2020 Movie
HD

City of Gold

2010 Movie
HD

Solo

2017 Movie