Josh O'Connor

Josh O'Connor

Josh O'Connor is an English screen, stage, and television actor. He is known for his portrayal of Johnny Saxby in the 2017 film God's Own Country, for which he won a British Independent Film Award for Best Actor, and for his portrayal of Lawrence Durrell in the ITV television series The Durrells. He also appeared as Marius in BBC One's miniseries of Les Misérables, and portrayed Prince Charles in Seasons 3 and 4 of the Netflix drama The Crown.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-05-20
Place of Birth: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Also Known As: Джош О'Коннор

Movies List of Josh O'Connor

HD

Hide and Seek

2014 Movie
HD

God's Own Country

2017 Movie
HD

Best Man

2016 Movie
HD

Romeo & Juliet

2021 Movie
HD

Dark Matter

Movie
HD

Bridgend

2015 Movie
HD

Only You

2019 Movie
HD

Mothering Sunday

2021 Movie
HD

Aisha

2022 Movie
HD

Mob Girl

Movie
HD

La Chimera

Movie
HD

Hope Gap

2019 Movie
HD

Emma.

2020 Movie
HD

Challengers

2023 Movie
HD

Bonus Track

Movie
HD

Lee

Movie
HD

The Wipers Times

2013 Movie
HD

The Riot Club

2014 Movie
HD

The Program

2015 Movie
HD

Cinderella

2015 Movie