Volodymyr Tykhyy

Volodymyr Tykhyy

Volodymyr Viktorovych Tykhyi (Ukranian: Володимир Вікторович Тихий; born on February 25, 1970; in Chervonohrad, Lviv Oblast, Ukrainian SSR) is a Ukrainian film director, screenwriter and film producer of documentaries and feature films. He is a member of the National Union of Cinematographers of Ukraine, and he is a 2018 winner of the Taras Shevchenko National Prize of Ukraine for a series of historical and documentary films about the Revolution of Dignity.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1970-02-25
Place of Birth: Chervonohrad, Ukraine
Also Known As: Володимир Тихий, Тихий Володимир Вікторович, Volodymyr Tykhyi, Владимир Тихий, Vladimir Tikhij, Володимир Вікторович Тихий, Volodymyr Viktorovych Tykhyi

Movies List of Volodymyr Tykhyy