Mitsuhisa Ishikawa

Mitsuhisa Ishikawa

Mitsuhisa Ishikawa is the president and CEO of Production I.G, the animation studio he founded in 1987. He produced animation works such as The End of Evangelion (1997), Jin-Roh (1999) and Ghost in the Shell: Innocence (2004).
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1958-01-01
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: 石川 光久, 石川光久

Movies List of Mitsuhisa Ishikawa