Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Isobel Euphemia Rose Clarke (born 23 October 1986) is an English actress. She studied at the Drama Centre London, appearing in a number of stage productions. Her television debut was a guest appearance in the BBC One medical soap opera Doctors in 2009. The following year, she was named as one of the "UK Stars of Tomorrow" by Screen International magazine for her role in the TV film Triassic Attack (2010). Clarke had her breakthrough role as Daenerys Targaryen in the HBO epic fantasy television series Game of Thrones (2011–2019). The role garnered her international recognition and several accolades, including four Emmy Award nominations. Clarke made her Broadway debut as Holly Golightly in the 2013 play Breakfast at Tiffany's, and played Nina in a West End production of The Seagull that was suspended due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Her film roles include Sarah Connor in the science fiction film Terminator Genisys (2015), Qi'ra in the Star Wars film Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018), and the romantic films Me Before You (2016) and Last Christmas (2019). In 2019, Time magazine named her one of the 100 most influential people in the world.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-10-23
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Emilia Isabelle Euphemia Rose Clarke, 艾米莉亚·克拉克, Αιμιλία Κλαρκ, Эмилия Кларк, Емілія Кларк, 에밀리아 클라크, امیلیا کلاک

Movies List of Emilia Clarke

HD

Me Before You

2016 Movie
HD

Shackled

2012 Movie
HD

Drop the Dog

2009 Movie
HD

Above Suspicion

2019 Movie
HD

Voice from the Stone

2017 Movie
HD

Last Christmas

2019 Movie
HD

Murder Manual

2020 Movie
HD

Spike Island

2012 Movie
HD

McCarthy

Movie
HD

Terminator Genisys

2015 Movie
HD

Triassic Attack

2010 Movie
HD

Leading Lady Parts

2018 Movie
HD

The Amazing Maurice

2022 Movie
HD

Dom Hemingway

2013 Movie