Lee Dong-wook

Lee Dong-wook

Lee Dong Wook is a South Korean actor and model. He is best known for his leading roles in television dramas "My Girl", "Scent of a Woman", "Hotel King", "Goblin", "Life", and "Touch Your Heart". He made his acting debut in 1999 in an MBC single-episode drama. The PD of the drama saw him, and proceed to cast him in the teen drama "School 2". He started to gain recognition with his performance in "School 3". He enlisted in the military in August 2009, serving under the National Defense Public Relations Service. He was discharged in June 2011.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-11-06
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: Lee DongWook, 이동욱, Dong-Wook Lee, Lee Dong-wook, Lee Dong wook

Movies List of Lee Dong-wook

HD

Heartbreak Library

2008 Movie
HD

The Perfect Couple

2007 Movie
HD

Arang

2006 Movie
HD

A Year-End Medley

2021 Movie
HD

The Recipe

2010 Movie
HD

Harbin

Movie
HD

The Beauty Inside

2015 Movie