Urassaya Sperbund

Urassaya Sperbund

Urassaya Sperbund (Thai: อุรัสยา เสปอร์บันด์; born March 18, 1993), commonly known as Yaya, is a Thai-Norweigan actress and model. She is best known for her lead roles in Thai dramas Duang Jai Akkanee (2010), Kleun Cheewit (2017), and The Crown Princess (2018). She made her feature film debut portraying the character, Jane in Brother of the Year (2018). In the same year, Sperbund joined the cast of Nakee 2 (2018), the sequel to the hit Thai drama Nakee. Sperbund was born on March 18, 1993 and is of Norwegian and Thai descent. She is fluent in both Thai and English. Sperbund graduated from Chulalongkorn University in 2015 with a Bachelor of Arts degree.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1993-03-18
Place of Birth: Pattaya, Chonburi (Province), Thailand
Also Known As: Yaya, อุรัสยา เสปอร์บันด์, ญาญ่า, Yaya Urassaya, Яя Урассая Спербунд, Yaya Urassaya Sperbund, Urassaya 'Yaya' Sperbund

Movies List of Urassaya Sperbund

HD

Brother of the Year

2018 Movie
HD

Nakee 2

2018 Movie
HD

Fast & Feel Love

2022 Movie
HD

The Interest

Movie