Andy García

Andy García

Andy García (born Andrés Arturo García Menéndez, April 12, 1956) is a Cuban-American actor. He's best known for his roles as Vincent Mancini in The Godfather III, George Stone in The Untouchables, Dr. Ramirez in Stand and Deliver, Raymond Avila in Internal Affairs, Michael Green in When a Man Loves a Woman, Frank Conner in Desperate Measures, Terry Benedict in the Ocean's Trilogy, Andre Allen on HBO's Ballers, Captain Norris in Passengers (2016), President Andrew Palma in Geostorm, Mitchel in Book Club 1 & 2, Ricardo Montalban in My Dinner with Hervé, Father Patrick in Words on Bathroom Walls, Billy Herrera in remake of Father of the Brida (2022), and Marsh in Expend4bles. He first rose to prominence acting in Brian De Palma's The Untouchables (1987) alongside Kevin Costner, Sean Connery, and Robert De Niro. He continued to act in films such as Stand and Deliver (1988), and Internal Affairs (1990). He then costarred in Francis Ford Coppola's The Godfather Part III (1990) as Vincent Mancini, for which he received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor. In 2000, he produced and acted in the HBO television film, For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story (2000), where he received a Primetime Emmy Award and a Golden Globe Award nominations. In 2005, he won a Latin Grammy for Best Traditional Tropical Latin Album for producing Cuban musician Cachao's record Ahora sí.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1956-04-12
Place of Birth: Havana, Cuba
Also Known As: Andy Arthur , Andres Garcia, Энди Гарсиа, Tommy Bahama, Andy Garcia, Andrés Arturo García Menéndez

Movies List of Andy García

HD

The Untouchables

1987 Movie
HD

Ocean's Twelve

2004 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eleven

2001 Movie
HD

Ocean's Thirteen

2007 Movie
HD

Jennifer Eight

1992 Movie
HD

Hero

1992 Movie
HD

Confidence

2003 Movie
HD

Black Rain

1989 Movie
HD

Internal Affairs

1990 Movie
HD

8 Million Ways to Die

1986 Movie
HD

The Line

2009 Movie
HD

Hoodlum

1997 Movie
HD

Dead Again

1991 Movie
HD

Smokin' Aces

2006 Movie
HD

The Mean Season

1985 Movie
HD

Desperate Measures

1998 Movie
HD

Just the Ticket

1998 Movie
HD

The Lost City

2005 Movie
HD

Let's Be Cops

2014 Movie
HD

Modigliani

2004 Movie
HD

City Island

2009 Movie
HD

Twisted

2004 Movie
HD

The Air I Breathe

2007 Movie
HD

Stand and Deliver

1988 Movie
HD

The Unsaid

2001 Movie
HD

The Pink Panther 2

2009 Movie
HD

The Lazarus Child

2004 Movie
HD

5 Days of War

2011 Movie
HD

Death in Granada

1996 Movie
HD

Clinton and Nadine

1988 Movie
HD

American Roulette

1988 Movie
HD

A Dark Truth

2012 Movie
HD

Open Road

2013 Movie
HD

At Middleton

2013 Movie
HD

Cubamerican

2012 Movie
HD

Rio 2

2014 Movie
HD

Christmas in Conway

2013 Movie
HD

Rob the Mob

2014 Movie
HD

Max Steel

2016 Movie
HD

Swing Vote

1999 Movie
HD

Kill the Messenger

2014 Movie
HD

Against the Clock

2019 Movie
HD

Geostorm

2017 Movie
HD

Ghostbusters

2016 Movie
HD

Celia: The Queen

2008 Movie
HD

His Way

2011 Movie
HD

A Show of Force

1990 Movie
HD

Passengers

2016 Movie
HD

Guaguasi

1983 Movie
HD

Book Club

2018 Movie
HD

What About Love

2024 Movie
HD

Bent

2018 Movie
HD

My Dinner with Hervé

2018 Movie
HD

The Mule

2018 Movie
HD

Big Gold Brick

2022 Movie
HD

Ana

2020 Movie
HD

That Click

2020 Movie
HD

Class Act

2006 Movie
HD

Redemption Day

2021 Movie
HD

Father of the Bride

2022 Movie
HD

Wrath of Man

2021 Movie
HD

Miss Angela

2021 Movie
HD

Expend4bles

2023 Movie
HD

Pablo

2012 Movie
HD

Marilyn and I

2019 Movie
HD

Lakeboat

2000 Movie
HD

A Night in Heaven

1983 Movie
HD

Miranda's Victim

2023 Movie
HD

Pain Hustlers

2023 Movie
HD

New York, I Love You

2008 Movie