Yang Caiyu

Yang Caiyu

Caiyu Yang is a Chinese actress, and singer. Yang made her debut by sing "the Legend of Nezha," the finale of "Young Hero Nezha" in 2003. But she then went to the United States for high school in Northfield Mount Hermon. In 2011, Yang was admitted by five US universities, including the University of Southern California and Boston University, but she chose to go back to China and study in Beijing Film Academy for Performance Studies. In 2014, Yang played in the Hollywood 3-D movie "Legendary: Tomb of the Dragon" directed by Eric Styles. In 2015, she starred in the film "Love in the 1980s" and was nominated in the 18th Shanghai International Film Festival. In 2016, she worked with Zitao Huang for "Edge of Innocence". 2017 was a big year for Caiyu Yang. She played in the prestigious director Xiaogang Feng's feature film "Youth (Fanghua)"(2017). She was awarded the "Best Supporting Actress" in Symbian International Film Festival. In the same year, She received an offer from Columbia University for MFA, making her the 3rd Chinese candidate admitted to the Master of Fine Arts Program in Columbia University. In 2018, she is the leading actress for two highly-anticipated TV shows, Seven Day's Alive (2018) and Sniper (2019)
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1992-09-28
Place of Birth: Wuhan,Hubei Province,China
Also Known As: 杨采钰, Oraphan, Ora, Yang Cai-yu

Movies List of Yang Caiyu

HD

Love in the 1980s

2015 Movie
HD

Only Cloud Knows

2019 Movie
HD

Edge of Innocence

2017 Movie
HD

Youth

2017 Movie