Shari

Shari

Shari a.k.a. Sadhana is an Indian film actress. She was a prominent lead actress during the 1980s and 1990s in Malayalam, Tamil, Kannada, and Telugu films. She rose to fame after Namukku Parkkan Munthiri Thoppukal. She got a Kerala State film award for the same. In Tamil industry, she is known as Sadhana, she got her first offer as a supporting role in Hitler Umanath in 1982 where she act as Sivaji Ganesan's daughter, however she gained more attention when she makes debut as a heroine in Nenjathai Allitha where she was paired with actor Mohan which was released in 1984.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-04-14
Place of Birth: Andhra Pradesh, India
Also Known As: ശാരി, Sadhana

Movies List of Shari

HD

Oru Maymasa Pulariyil

1987 Movie
HD

Kulirkaala Megangal

1986 Movie
HD

Valiba Vilayattu

1990 Movie
HD

Vaai Sollil Veeranadi

1984 Movie
HD

Red Rain

2013 Movie
HD

Ennum Nanmakal

1991 Movie
HD

Jilebi

2015 Movie
HD

Manaivi Oru Manickam

1990 Movie
HD

Nenjathai Allitha

1984 Movie
HD

Nombarathi Poovu

1987 Movie
HD

Aankiliyude Tharattu

1987 Movie
HD

Season

1989 Movie
HD

Kalikaalam

2012 Movie
HD

Jana Gana Mana

2022 Movie
HD

Aquarium

2022 Movie
HD

Veendum Lisa

1987 Movie
HD

Novel

2008 Movie
HD

Enna Petha Raasa

1989 Movie
HD

Mummy & Me

2010 Movie
HD

Kanalkkattu

1991 Movie
HD

Bombay March 12

2011 Movie
HD

Aparan

1988 Movie
HD

Maad Dad

2013 Movie
HD

Kottum Kuravayum

1987 Movie
HD

Saturday Night

2022 Movie
HD

Mrigaya

1989 Movie
HD

Law Point

2014 Movie
HD

Snegithiye

2000 Movie
HD

Balyakalasakhi

2014 Movie