Christopher Hampton

Christopher Hampton

Sir Christopher James Hampton CBE FRSL is a British playwright, screenwriter, translator and film director. He is best known for his play Les Liaisons Dangereuses based on the novel of the same name and the film adaptation
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1946-01-26
Place of Birth: Faial, A├žores, Portugal
Also Known As:

Movies List of Christopher Hampton