Donald O'Connor

Donald O'Connor

Donald O’Connor (August 28, 1925 - September 27, 2003) was an American dancer, singer, and actor who came to fame in a series of movies in which he co-starred alternately with Gloria Jean, Peggy Ryan, and Francis the Talking Mule. He is best known today for his role in Singin' in the Rain.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1925-08-28
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known As: Donald David Dixon Ronald O'Connor

Movies List of Donald O'Connor

HD

Francis

1950 Movie
HD

Francis in the Navy

1955 Movie
HD

I Love Melvin

1953 Movie
HD

Double Crossbones

1951 Movie
HD

The Milkman

1950 Movie
HD

Patrick the Great

1945 Movie
HD

Mister Big

1943 Movie
HD

The Merry Monahans

1944 Movie
HD

Top Man

1943 Movie
HD

This Is the Life

1944 Movie
HD

A Time to Remember

1987 Movie
HD

Are You With It?

1948 Movie
HD

Singin' in the Rain

1952 Movie
HD

Something in the Wind

1947 Movie
HD

Anything Goes

1956 Movie
HD

Call Me Madam

1953 Movie
HD

Get Hep to Love

1942 Movie
HD

Cry for Happy

1961 Movie
HD

Tom Sawyer, Detective

1938 Movie
HD

That Funny Feeling

1965 Movie
HD

Sing, You Sinners

1938 Movie
HD

Boy Trouble

1939 Movie
HD

It Comes Up Love

1943 Movie
HD

Unmarried

1939 Movie
HD

Million Dollar Legs

1939 Movie
HD

Bandit's Silver Angel

1994 Movie
HD

Night Work

1939 Movie
HD

Death of a Champion

1939 Movie
HD

That's Entertainment!

1974 Movie
HD

Sons of the Legion

1938 Movie
HD

Out to Sea

1997 Movie
HD

Toys

1992 Movie
HD

Ragtime

1981 Movie
HD

Give Out, Sisters

1942 Movie
HD

Men with Wings

1938 Movie
HD

Private Buckaroo

1942 Movie
HD

On Your Toes

1939 Movie
HD

What's Cookin'?

1942 Movie
HD

Follow the Boys

1944 Movie
HD

Lucy Moves to NBC

1980 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

1983 Movie
HD

Father Frost

1996 Movie
HD

Beau Geste

1939 Movie
HD

Melody for Two

1937 Movie
HD

Pandemonium

1982 Movie
HD

Bowery to Broadway

1944 Movie
HD

Marilyn

1963 Movie
HD

The Lion Roars Again

1975 Movie
HD

It Can't Last Forever

1937 Movie
HD

The Big Fix

1978 Movie
HD

It's Showtime

1976 Movie
HD

That's Dancing!

1985 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars II

1985 Movie