Yoshio Kosugi

Yoshio Kosugi

Yoshio Kosugi (小杉 義男 Kosugi Yoshio, 15 September 1903 - 12 March 1968) was a Japanese actor. He appeared in more than 120 films from 1924 to 1967.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1903-09-15
Place of Birth: Nikko, Tochigi, Japan
Also Known As: 小杉義男, 小杉义男

Movies List of Yoshio Kosugi

HD

The Giant

1938 Movie
HD

Brother and Sister

1936 Movie
HD

Child of the Streets

1924 Movie
HD

A Holiday in Tokyo

1958 Movie
HD

Snow Trail

1947 Movie
HD

Japan's Longest Day

1967 Movie
HD

Half Human

1955 Movie
HD

So Young, So Bright

1955 Movie
HD

Sasaki Kojiro

1950 Movie
HD

The Skin of the South

1952 Movie
HD

Jacks and Jills

1956 Movie
HD

Madama Butterfly

1955 Movie
HD

The Mysterians

1957 Movie
HD

Sword for Hire

1952 Movie
HD

The Opium War

1943 Movie
HD

All About Marriage

1958 Movie
HD

The White Orchid

1951 Movie
HD

Elegy

1951 Movie
HD

Musashibo Benkei

1942 Movie
HD

Man of the House

1936 Movie
HD

The Lone Journey

1955 Movie
HD

Kirare no Senta

1949 Movie
HD

Hikoroku Laughs a lot

1936 Movie
HD

An Edoite Judge

1953 Movie
HD

A Man in the Storm

1957 Movie
HD

Sanshiro Sugata

1943 Movie
HD

Ginza Cosmetics

1951 Movie
HD

Lovetide

1955 Movie
HD

Saga of the Vagabonds

1959 Movie
HD

Their Father's Wife

1953 Movie
HD

Yasugorō shusse

1953 Movie
HD

Subterranean Heat

1938 Movie
HD

Attack Squadron

1963 Movie
HD

The Human Vapor

1960 Movie
HD

The Maiden Courtesan

1956 Movie
HD

Horse

1941 Movie
HD

Onna keizu

1942 Movie
HD

Seven Samurai

1954 Movie
HD

The Gambling Samurai

1960 Movie
HD

Whirlwind

1964 Movie
HD

Drifting

1935 Movie
HD

The Surf

1954 Movie
HD

Operation Mad Dog

1963 Movie
HD

Jakoman and Tetsu

1949 Movie
HD

Story of Leadership

1941 Movie
HD

恐妻時代

1952 Movie
HD

人生とんぼ返り

1946 Movie
HD

The Rickshaw Man

1958 Movie
HD

Four Seasons of Women

1950 Movie
HD

Zoku Hebihimesama

1940 Movie
HD

Kantaro of Ina

1943 Movie
HD

Doburoku no Tatsu

1962 Movie
HD

Mothra vs. Godzilla

1964 Movie
HD

The Last Gunfight

1960 Movie
HD

Forty-Eight Man

1952 Movie
HD

Chihō kisha

1962 Movie
HD

Mothra

1961 Movie
HD

Her Captive Gamblers

1953 Movie
HD

Blood on the Sea

1961 Movie
HD

Sky of Hope

1942 Movie
HD

Eagle of the Pacific

1953 Movie
HD

Yagyu Secret Scrolls

1957 Movie
HD

Young Swordsman

1963 Movie
HD

Tokyo Sweetheart

1952 Movie
HD

Samurai Pirate

1963 Movie
HD

The Hidden Fortress

1958 Movie
HD

47 Ronin

1962 Movie