Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Matthew Robert Smith (born 28 October 1982) is an English actor. He is best known for his roles as the eleventh incarnation of the Doctor in the BBC series Doctor Who (2010–2013), Daemon Targaryen in the HBO series House of the Dragon (2022–present) and Prince Philip in the Netflix series The Crown (2016–2017), the latter of which earned him a Primetime Emmy Award nomination. Smith initially aspired to be a professional footballer, but spondylolysis forced him out of the sport. After joining the National Youth Theatre and studying drama and creative writing at the University of East Anglia, he became an actor in 2003, performing in plays including Murder in the Cathedral, Fresh Kills, The History Boys and On the Shore of the Wide World in London theatres. Extending his repertoire into West End theatre, he has since performed in the stage adaptation of Swimming with Sharks with Christian Slater, followed a year later by a critically acclaimed performance as Henry in That Face. Smith's first television role came in 2006 as Jim Taylor in the BBC adaptations of Philip Pullman's The Ruby in the Smoke and The Shadow in the North, while his first major role in television came as Danny in the 2007 BBC series Party Animals. Smith portrayed the eleventh incarnation of the Doctor in Doctor Who from 2010 to 2013, becoming the youngest person to portray the character. In film, he portrayed a dual role in Womb (2010), the physical forms of Skynet in Terminator Genisys (2015), 1960s pimp Jack in Last Night in Soho (2021), and Milo in Morbius (2022).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-10-28
Place of Birth: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Also Known As: 맷 스미스, 매트 스미스, Matthew Smith, Мэтт Смит, 马特·史密斯, Метт Сміт

Movies List of Matt Smith

HD

The Ruby in the Smoke

2006 Movie
HD

Womb

2010 Movie
HD

Bert & Dickie

2012 Movie
HD

Lost River

2015 Movie
HD

Terminator Genisys

2015 Movie
HD

Patient Zero

2018 Movie
HD

Mapplethorpe

2019 Movie
HD

Together

2009 Movie
HD

Charlie Says

2019 Movie
HD

Official Secrets

2019 Movie
HD

Morbius

2022 Movie
HD

Last Night in Soho

2021 Movie
HD

His House

2020 Movie
HD

Lungs

2020 Movie
HD

Last Stand of the 300

2007 Movie
HD

The Forgiven

2022 Movie
HD

Superworm

2021 Movie
HD

Starve Acre

2023 Movie
HD

Doctor Who Explained

2013 Movie
HD

Doctor Who: Pond Life

2012 Movie
HD

Doctor Who: Rain Gods

2013 Movie