Kyle Soller

Kyle Soller

A pharmacological lecturer and a former concert pianist. He was brought up in Alexandria, Virginia and studied History of Art at the College of William & Mary in Williamsburg. However he abandoned his studies to come to England and enroll at RADA, where he met his wife, actress Phoebe Fox, whom he married in 2010. Since graduating Kyle has garnered excellent reviews for his stage work in 'The Government Inspector' at the Young Vic, 'The Faith Machine' at the Royal Court and 'Long Day's Journey into Night' at the Apollo, as well as playing Gaveston in the National's controversial 'Edward II'. On television he contributed an excellent cameo in the sitcom 'Bad Education' as an all-American boy who was actually from Dudley in the Midlands and played sympathetic but troubled Francis in the BBC remake of 'Poldark'.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-07-01
Place of Birth: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Kyle Soller

HD

Poldark Revealed

2016 Movie
HD

An Inspector Calls

2015 Movie
HD

The Keeping Room

2014 Movie
HD

Marrowbone

2017 Movie
HD

The Trip to Spain

2017 Movie
HD

The Titan

2018 Movie
HD

Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Anna Karenina

2012 Movie