Rory Kinnear

Rory Kinnear

Rory Kinnear (born 17 February 1978) is an English actor and playwright who has worked with the Royal Shakespeare Company and the Royal National Theatre. He is best known for playing Bill Tanner in the James Bond films Quantum of Solace, Skyfall, and Spectre, and in various video games of the franchise. He is the youngest actor to play the role of Bill Tanner. He also won a Laurence Olivier Award for portraying Fopling Flutter in a 2008 version of The Man of Mode, and a British Independent Film Award for his performance in the 2012 film Broken. In 2014, he won the Olivier Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Shakespeare's villain Iago in the National Theatre production of Othello.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-02-17
Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Rory Kinnear

HD

Peterloo

2018 Movie
HD

Lucan

2013 Movie
HD

The Interview

2019 Movie
HD

Wish 143

2009 Movie
HD

Men

2022 Movie
HD

Man Up

2015 Movie
HD

The Roof

2016 Movie
HD

iBoy

2017 Movie
HD

Bank of Dave

2023 Movie
HD

Loving Miss Hatto

2012 Movie
HD

The Imitation Game

2014 Movie
HD

Trespass Against Us

2016 Movie
HD

Judas

2004 Movie
HD

Lennon Naked

2010 Movie
HD

Broken

2012 Movie
HD

Mansfield Park

2007 Movie
HD

The Curse of Steptoe

2008 Movie
HD

Cuban Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Wild Target

2010 Movie
HD

No Time to Die

2021 Movie
HD

Quantum of Solace

2008 Movie
HD

Skyfall

2012 Movie
HD

Spectre

2015 Movie
HD

Designing Bond

2021 Movie
HD

Nothing Like a Dame

2018 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

Bond on Location

2012 Movie
HD

Being James Bond

2021 Movie