Sosie Bacon

Sosie Bacon

Sosie Ruth Bacon (born March 15, 1992) is an American actress. Her first role was playing 10-year-old Emily in the movie Loverboy (2005), which was directed by her father, Kevin Bacon. James Duff, producer of The Closer, was compelled by Bacon's performance in Loverboy to suggest that she play the role of Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in the fifth season of the show. Although her parents were opposed to her being involved in acting, Bacon accepted the role and appeared in four episodes alongside her mother, who played the role of Chief Johnson. Bacon portrayed the character Skye Miller in the TV series 13 Reasons Why.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1992-03-15
Place of Birth: US
Also Known As:

Movies List of Sosie Bacon

HD

Smile

2022 Movie
HD

Lost Boy

2015 Movie
HD

Charlie Says

2019 Movie
HD

Story of a Girl

2017 Movie
HD

Off Season

2019 Movie
HD

Wyrm

2019 Movie
HD

Traces

2021 Movie
HD

The Last Summer

2019 Movie
HD

Wishin' and Hopin'

2014 Movie
HD

Loverboy

2005 Movie