Vic Tayback

Vic Tayback

Victor Tayback (January 6, 1930 – May 25, 1990) was an American actor. He is best known for his role as diner owner Mel Sharples in the comedy-drama film Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974) and the television sitcom Alice (1976–1985), for which he won two consecutive Golden Globes.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1930-01-06
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known As: Vic Taybeck, Victor Tayback, Vick Tayback, Vic E. Tayback, Vic Tabback

Movies List of Vic Tayback

HD

Maxie

1973 Movie
HD

Treasure Island

1986 Movie
HD

Blood and Lace

1971 Movie
HD

Weekend Warriors

1986 Movie
HD

The Underachievers

1988 Movie
HD

Mysterious Two

1982 Movie
HD

This Year's Blonde

1980 Movie
HD

Five Minutes to Live

1961 Movie
HD

Horseplayer

1990 Movie
HD

Criminal Act

1989 Movie
HD

T-Bird Gang

1959 Movie
HD

The Blue Knight

1973 Movie
HD

Honor Thy Father

1973 Movie
HD

No Deposit, No Return

1976 Movie
HD

Loverboy

1989 Movie
HD

Lepke

1975 Movie
HD

All Dogs Go to Heaven

1989 Movie
HD

The Shaggy D.A.

1976 Movie
HD

The Gambler

1974 Movie
HD

The Black Bird

1975 Movie
HD

Surftide 77

1962 Movie
HD

Dark Victory

1976 Movie
HD

The Jesse Owens Story

1984 Movie
HD

The Alpha Caper

1973 Movie
HD

Rage!

1980 Movie
HD

Partners in Crime

1973 Movie
HD

Gangster Story

1959 Movie
HD

Mansion of the Doomed

1976 Movie
HD

The Three Kings

1987 Movie
HD

Bullitt

1968 Movie
HD

They Call It Murder

1971 Movie
HD

Papillon

1973 Movie
HD

Gambit

1966 Movie
HD

Special Delivery

1976 Movie
HD

Getting Married

1978 Movie
HD

The Cheap Detective

1978 Movie
HD

Gridlock

1980 Movie
HD

The Big Bus

1976 Movie
HD

Reel Horror

1985 Movie
HD

Emperor of the North

1973 Movie
HD

The Don Is Dead

1973 Movie
HD

The Choirboys

1977 Movie