Royal Robbins

Royal Robbins

Royal Robbins is one of the pioneers of American rock climbing. After learning to climb at Tahquitz he went on to make first ascents of many big wall routes in Yosemite. As an early proponent of boltless, pitonlessclean climbing, he, along with Yvon Chouinard, was instrumental in changing the climbing culture of the late 1960s and early 1970s by encouraging the use and preservation of the natural features of the rock. He went on to become a well-knownkayaker.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1935-02-03
Place of Birth: West Virginia, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Royal Robbins

HD

Valley Uprising

2014 Movie
HD

Brave New Wild

2014 Movie