Fumitoshi Oizaki

Fumitoshi Oizaki

Fumitoshi Oizaki (追崎 史敏, Oizaki Fumitoshi, born October 15, 1975) is an animator, animation director, character designer and anime director. He was born in Oita Prefecture. In the past, he used to work with Sunrise and Gonzo as a freelancer. In 2008, he founded the animation studio Encourage Films along with Gonzo producer Tōyō Ikeda. Following Tōyō Ikeda's death in 2013, Fumitoshi Ozaki took over as CEO of the studio.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1975-10-15
Place of Birth: Oita Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 追崎史敏, おいざき ふみとし

Movies List of Fumitoshi Oizaki