John Ireland

John Ireland

John Benjamin Ireland (January 30, 1914 – March 21, 1992) was a Canadian-American actor and film director. He was nominated for an Academy Award for his performance in All the King's Men (1949), making him the first Vancouver-born actor to receive an Academy Award nomination. Ireland was a supporting actor in several famous Western films such as My Darling Clementine (1946), Red River (1948), Vengeance Valley (1951), and Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (1957). His other notable film roles were in 55 Days at Peking (1963), The Adventurers (1970), and Farewell, My Lovely (1975). Ireland also appeared in many television series, notably The Cheaters (1960–1962). He was given a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for his contribution to the television industry.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1914-01-31
Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also Known As: John Ireland Jr, John Benjamin Ireland

Movies List of John Ireland

HD

Spartacus

1960 Movie
HD

Farewell, My Lovely

1975 Movie
HD

My Darling Clementine

1946 Movie
HD

Red River

1948 Movie
HD

Zenabel

1969 Movie
HD

All the King's Men

1949 Movie
HD

Party Girl

1958 Movie
HD

The Gangster

1947 Movie
HD

Wild in the Country

1961 Movie
HD

Messenger of Death

1988 Movie
HD

Raw Deal

1948 Movie
HD

55 Days at Peking

1963 Movie
HD

Terror Night

1989 Movie
HD

Queen Bee

1955 Movie
HD

I Saw What You Did

1965 Movie
HD

I Shot Jesse James

1949 Movie
HD

Repeat Performance

1947 Movie
HD

Satan's Cheerleaders

1977 Movie
HD

The Scarf

1951 Movie
HD

Miami Golem

1985 Movie
HD

Vengeance Valley

1951 Movie
HD

Railroaded!

1947 Movie
HD

I Love Trouble

1948 Movie
HD

The Swiss Conspiracy

1976 Movie
HD

Behind Green Lights

1946 Movie
HD

Cargo to Capetown

1950 Movie
HD

The Good Die Young

1954 Movie
HD

Tomorrow Never Comes

1978 Movie
HD

Villa Rides

1968 Movie
HD

Run, Man, Run

1968 Movie
HD

Mr. Soft Touch

1949 Movie
HD

Open Secret

1948 Movie
HD

Thunder Run

1985 Movie
HD

Day of the Nightmare

1965 Movie
HD

Faces in the Dark

1960 Movie
HD

Incubus

1982 Movie
HD

Gatling Gun

1968 Movie
HD

Carnal Circuit

1969 Movie
HD

The Adventurers

1970 Movie
HD

The Glass Cage

1955 Movie
HD

Roughshod

1949 Movie
HD

The Basketball Fix

1951 Movie
HD

The Steel Cage

1954 Movie
HD

The 49th Man

1953 Movie
HD

Go For Broke

1968 Movie
HD

Taste of Death

1968 Movie
HD

Security Risk

1954 Movie
HD

Red Mountain

1951 Movie
HD

Little Big Horn

1951 Movie
HD

Blood River

1974 Movie
HD

Challenge of McKenna

1970 Movie
HD

Return of a Stranger

1961 Movie
HD

The Perfect Killer

1977 Movie
HD

Arizona Bushwhackers

1968 Movie
HD

The Ceremony

1963 Movie
HD

Gunslinger

1956 Movie
HD

No Time To Kill

1963 Movie
HD

Stormy Crossing

1958 Movie
HD

Martin's Day

1985 Movie
HD

Anna Lucasta

1949 Movie
HD

Hurricane Smith

1952 Movie
HD

Fort Utah

1967 Movie
HD

This Is Korea!

1951 Movie
HD

A Southern Yankee

1948 Movie
HD

The Walking Hills

1949 Movie
HD

Wake Up and Dream

1946 Movie
HD

Dirty Heroes

1967 Movie
HD

Crossbar

1979 Movie
HD

We Are No Angels

1975 Movie
HD

Southwest Passage

1954 Movie
HD

The Graveyard Story

1991 Movie
HD

Sex Diary

1975 Movie
HD

The Ransom

1977 Movie
HD

Caxambu!

1967 Movie
HD

Bloody Che Contra

1968 Movie
HD

No Place to Land

1958 Movie
HD

Delta Fox

1979 Movie
HD

Brushfire

1962 Movie
HD

Salon Kitty

1976 Movie
HD

The War Devils

1969 Movie
HD

A Walk in the Sun

1945 Movie
HD

The Bushwhackers

1951 Movie
HD

Hate for Hate

1967 Movie
HD

Dead for a Dollar

1968 Movie
HD

3-D Rarities

2015 Movie
HD

Bordello

1981 Movie
HD

Joan of Arc

1948 Movie
HD

Northeast of Seoul

1974 Movie
HD

Escape to the Sun

1972 Movie
HD

Seasons in the Sun

1986 Movie
HD

Hell's Horizon

1955 Movie
HD

Hammer Down

1992 Movie
HD

The Undercover Man

1949 Movie
HD

The Rangers

1974 Movie
HD

Merlin

1992 Movie
HD

Combat Squad

1953 Movie
HD

Tourist

1980 Movie
HD

The Millionaire

1978 Movie
HD

A Matter of Cunning

1983 Movie