Jeanne Moreau

Jeanne Moreau

Jeanne Moreau (23 January 1928 – 31 July 2017) was a French actress, singer, screenwriter, and director. She made her theatrical debut in 1947, and established herself as one of the leading actresses of the Comédie-Française. She began playing small roles in films in 1949 and eventually achieved prominence as the star of Lift to the Scaffold (UK)/Elevator to the Gallows (USA) (1958), directed by Louis Malle, and Jules et Jim (1962), directed by François Truffaut. Most prolific during the 1960s, Moreau continued to appear in films until her death in 2017, at the age of 89. Moreau was the recipient of a César Award for Best Actress, a BAFTA Award for Best Foreign Actress and a Cannes Film Festival Best Actress Award for individual performances, and several lifetime awards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1928-01-23
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Also Known As: 잔느 모로

Movies List of Jeanne Moreau

HD

Jules and Jim

1962 Movie
HD

The Lovers

1958 Movie
HD

Vivement Truffaut

1985 Movie
HD

The Bride Wore Black

1968 Movie
HD

Mademoiselle

1966 Movie
HD

Bay of Angels

1963 Movie
HD

French Provincial

1975 Movie
HD

Queen Margot

1954 Movie
HD

Banana Peel

1963 Movie
HD

The Immortal Story

1968 Movie
HD

Eva

1962 Movie
HD

The Proprietor

1996 Movie
HD

The Summer House

1993 Movie
HD

Lullaby to my Father

2012 Movie
HD

Ain't Misbehavin

2013 Movie
HD

Lisa

2001 Movie
HD

Mata Hari, Agent H21

1964 Movie
HD

Dear Louise

1972 Movie
HD

Joanna Francesa

1973 Movie
HD

Cet amour-là

2001 Movie
HD

Anna Karamazoff

1991 Movie
HD

La Femme fardée

1990 Movie
HD

Le corps de Diane

1969 Movie
HD

Je m'appelle Victor

1993 Movie
HD

A Lady in Paris

2012 Movie
HD

M'sieur la Caille

1955 Movie
HD

Bouquet final

2011 Movie
HD

See You Tomorrow

1992 Movie
HD

Hot House

2003 Movie
HD

Jeanne raconte Jeanne

1970 Movie
HD

Vive le cinema!

1972 Movie
HD

Vicious Circle

1985 Movie
HD

A Cursed Monarchy

2005 Movie
HD

Three Minutes

2007 Movie
HD

Time to Leave

2005 Movie
HD

The Trial

1962 Movie
HD

Nathalie Granger

1973 Movie
HD

Viva Maria!

1965 Movie
HD

La Notte

1961 Movie
HD

Dangerous Liaisons

1959 Movie
HD

L'Humeur vagabonde

1972 Movie
HD

Creezy

1974 Movie
HD

Disengagement

2007 Movie
HD

Hi-Jack Highway

1955 Movie
HD

Monte Walsh

1970 Movie
HD

Mr. Klein

1976 Movie
HD

Three Days to Live

1958 Movie
HD

The Oldest Profession

1967 Movie
HD

Looking for Truffaut

2009 Movie
HD

Back to the Wall

1958 Movie
HD

Five Branded Women

1960 Movie
HD

Until the Last One

1957 Movie
HD

Château en Suède

2008 Movie
HD

Eleanor's Secret

2009 Movie
HD

Not Delivered

1958 Movie
HD

Hu-Man

1975 Movie
HD

L'Intoxe

1983 Movie
HD

Les Hommes en blanc

1955 Movie
HD

La nuit de l'océan

1992 Movie
HD

Sauve-toi, Lola

1986 Movie
HD

The Man in My Life

1952 Movie
HD

The Absence

1992 Movie
HD

Lillian Gish

1983 Movie
HD

The Victors

1963 Movie
HD

The Train

1964 Movie
HD

Miracle Healing

1987 Movie
HD

Witch Way Love

1997 Movie
HD

Julietta

1953 Movie
HD

The Trout

1982 Movie
HD

Three Sinners

1950 Movie
HD

The Scheming Women

1954 Movie
HD

Gebo and the Shadow

2012 Movie
HD

Great Catherine

1968 Movie
HD

Roméo et Juliette

2006 Movie
HD

Demoniac

1957 Movie
HD

Heat of Desire

1981 Movie
HD

The Wages of Sin

1956 Movie
HD

Querelle

1982 Movie
HD

A Bad Encounter

2011 Movie
HD

Chimes at Midnight

1965 Movie
HD

Going Places

1974 Movie
HD

The Last Tycoon

1976 Movie
HD

Go West

2005 Movie
HD

Lumière

1976 Movie
HD

Love & Confusions

1997 Movie
HD

The Deep

2007 Movie
HD

Last Love

1949 Movie
HD

Wim Wenders in Tokyo

1990 Movie
HD

Dr. Schweitzer

1952 Movie
HD

The Nonentity

1986 Movie
HD

Alberto Express

1990 Movie
HD

Bulles de Vian

2009 Movie
HD

Akoibon

2005 Movie
HD

La Femme Nikita

1990 Movie
HD

Touchez Pas au Grisbi

1954 Movie
HD

Face

2009 Movie
HD

Langlois

1970 Movie
HD

The Lover

1992 Movie
HD

The Garden That Tilts

1975 Movie
HD

A Foreign Field

1993 Movie
HD

A Woman Is a Woman

1961 Movie
HD

Carmel

2009 Movie
HD

Catherine the Great

1996 Movie
HD

The Fire Within

1963 Movie
HD

Beyond the Clouds

1995 Movie
HD

Calling the Shots

1988 Movie
HD

EverAfter

1998 Movie
HD

Repeated Absences

1972 Movie
HD

The 400 Blows

1959 Movie
HD

Alex in Wonderland

1970 Movie
HD

The Adolescent

1979 Movie
HD

Love Actually

2003 Movie