Enrico Colantoni

Enrico Colantoni

Enrico Colantoni, a versatile Canadian actor, gained fame as Elliot DiMauro in "Just Shoot Me!", Keith Mars in "Veronica Mars," and Sergeant Greg Parker in "Flashpoint." He attended Yale Drama School and graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York. His acting journey started with his brother's high school performance, leading him to discover his passion at the University of Toronto. His theatre credits include acclaimed productions like "The Merry Wives of Windsor" and "The Triumph of Love." Transitioning to screen, he starred in shows like "Hope & Gloria," "Law & Order," and "NYPD Blue," with notable film roles in "Galaxy Quest" and "House of Versace." Colantoni's accolades include a Gemini Award for "Flashpoint" and his venture into writing and directing with shorts like "The Bike" and "Issues," which debuted at the Toronto International Film Festival. To think his remarkable journey stemmed from a high school play.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-02-14
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As: Rico Colantoni, Enrico "Rico" Colantoni

Movies List of Enrico Colantoni

HD

Galaxy Quest

1999 Movie
HD

James Dean

2001 Movie
HD

Stigmata

1999 Movie
HD

Frank McKlusky, C.I.

2002 Movie
HD

Contagion

2011 Movie
HD

Sherman's Way

2008 Movie
HD

House of Versace

2013 Movie
HD

Veronica Mars

2014 Movie
HD

Cloned

1997 Movie
HD

The Vest

2003 Movie
HD

Money Train

1995 Movie
HD

The Dark Stranger

2016 Movie
HD

Full Frontal

2002 Movie
HD

Lines

2014 Movie
HD

Justice League Dark

2017 Movie
HD

Criminal

2004 Movie
HD

Servitude

2012 Movie
HD

Kill Chain

2020 Movie
HD

Shark Week

Movie
HD

Albino Alligator

1996 Movie
HD

Feel the Beat

2020 Movie
HD

The Chaperone

2011 Movie
HD

The Wrong Guy

1997 Movie
HD

Céline

2008 Movie
HD

A Christmas Letter

2021 Movie
HD

United We Fan

2018 Movie
HD

Bunker Burger

2019 Movie
HD

Weather Girl

2009 Movie
HD

Vandits

2022 Movie
HD

Humane

2024 Movie