Shin Misawa

Shin Misawa

Shin Misawa (三沢 伸, Misawa Shin, real name: 三澤 伸 -same reading-, born July 1, 1961) is a Japanese anime director and storyboard artist from Tokyo. His blood type is O. He is on general staff at Studio Comet, and handles production and directing jobs.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1961-07-01
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: Misawa Shin, 三沢 伸, みさわ しん

Movies List of Shin Misawa