Jimmy Yuill

Jimmy Yuill

Jimmy Yuill is an actor, born in 1959, in Golspie, Scotland. He is a member of the Royal Shakespeare Company and later joined the Renaissance Theatre Company. He has appeared in many of Kenneth Branagh's films. His most recent work saw him play the Chief Constable in "The Raven"  along side John Cusack. Yuill was also the music composer for A Midwinter's Tale and Swan Song. Most of his acting work has been in theatre, although he has played police officers on television; he is best remembered for the character Doug Kersey in the British television show Wycliffe. In June 2006 Jimmy made his first appearance in EastEnders as the recurring character Victor Brown. In October 2007, Yuill took the lead in Sophocles' Antigone as Creon, King of Thebes at The Tron Theatre, Glasgow. In 2010, he was nominated for the award of Best Male Performance for his role in a play adaption of the Testament of Cresseid by the Critics Award for Theatre in Scotland.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1956-01-01
Place of Birth: Golspie, Scotland
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jimmy Yuill

HD

The Rocket Post

2004 Movie
HD

Princess Ka'iulani

2010 Movie
HD

Retreat

2011 Movie
HD

Paper Mask

1990 Movie
HD

Andrina

1981 Movie
HD

Flat Lake

2012 Movie
HD

Within the Whirlwind

2009 Movie
HD

The Raven

2012 Movie
HD

Schneider's 2nd Stage

2001 Movie
HD

The Picnic

1989 Movie
HD

As You Like It

2006 Movie
HD

Strictly Sinatra

2001 Movie
HD

The Good Time Girls

1981 Movie
HD

Discovering Hamlet

1990 Movie
HD

All Is True

2018 Movie
HD

The Kindred

2021 Movie
HD

Love's Labour's Lost

2000 Movie
HD

Local Hero

1983 Movie
HD

Henry V

1989 Movie
HD

The Road Dance

2022 Movie
HD

Ladies in Lavender

2004 Movie
HD

Death Watch

1980 Movie
HD

The Magic Flute

2006 Movie
HD

A Sense of Freedom

1979 Movie
HD

Artemis Fowl

2020 Movie
HD

Love's Labour's Lost

1999 Movie