Ishita Dutta

Ishita Dutta

Ishita Duttais an Indian film and television actress, known for her role in the TV serial Ek Ghar Banaunga. She is the younger sister of actress Tanushree Dutta. Dutta was raised in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand to a conservative Bengali Hindu family. She attended D.B.M.S. English School in her hometown, Jamshedpur and studied Media Studies in Mumbai. Her sister, Tanushree Dutta, is also a model/actress known for winning the Femina Miss India title (2004). Dutta started her acting career with the 2012 Telugu film Chanakyudu, opposite Tanish. Ishita and her sister Tanushree Dutta were to work together in their next film, Yenidu Manasali, directed by Shrikanth H.R. and produced by Niyaaz Ahmed, but it was left incomplete and unreleased. She then played the leading role in the soap opera Ek Ghar Banaunga. She made her Bollywood debut, playing a supporting role in the 2015 action drama Drishyam alongside top actors Ajay Devgn, Tabu and Shriya Saran. She played the role of Ajay Devgn's daughter.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-08-26
Place of Birth: Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Ishita Dutta

HD

Firangi

2017 Movie
HD

Blank

2019 Movie
HD

Raja Rajendra

2015 Movie
HD

Drishyam

2015 Movie
HD

Drishyam 2

2022 Movie
HD

Setters

2019 Movie