Kim Seok-jin

Kim Seok-jin

Kim Seok-jin (Hangul: 김석진; born on December 4, 1992), also known by his stage name Jin, is a South Korean singer, songwriter, and member of the South Korean boy band BTS since June 2013. He was scouted for the group while in university and joined Big Hit Entertainment as an actor, eventually transitioning to a Korean idol. Seok-jin has received critical praise for his falsetto and emotional range as a singer. In 2018, he was awarded the fifth-class Hwagwan Order of Cultural Merit by the President of South Korea along with the other members of BTS, for his contributions to Korean culture.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1992-12-04
Place of Birth: Gwacheon, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Also Known As: Jin, 진, 김석진, Kim Suk-jin, BTS , Seokjin Kim, 방탄소년단

Movies List of Kim Seok-jin

HD

BTS Memories of 2014

2015 Movie
HD

BTS Memories of 2015

2016 Movie
HD

BTS Memories of 2016

2017 Movie
HD

BTS Memories of 2017

2018 Movie
HD

BTS Memories of 2018

2019 Movie
HD

BTS Memories of 2020

2021 Movie
HD

BTS Memories of 2019

2020 Movie
HD

BTS Winter Package

2019 Movie
HD

Prologue

2015 Movie
HD

Dear Class of 2020

2020 Movie
HD

Friends: The Reunion

2021 Movie