Dave Johns

Dave Johns

Dave Johns is an actor, stand up comedian and talented improviser who played the lead role in Ken Loach's feature film 'I, Daniel Blake' which won the 2016 Palme d'Or at Cannes Film Festival. He is a regular guest with the Comedy Store Players on their improv show in London's West End. He had toured with Johnny Vegas and Sean Lock and has performed at the Montreal, Kilkenny, Melbourne, Edinburgh and Adelaide comedy festivals. He has appeared on The West End stage in 'One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest', starring Christian Slater, has co-written the stage adaption of Stephen King's 'The Shawshank Redemption' and has appeared on TV comedy panel shows 'Never Mind the Buzzcocks' and '8 Out Of 10 Cats'. - IMDb Mini Biography By: DAA Management
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1955-01-01
Place of Birth: Wallsend, England, UK
Also Known As: デイヴ・ジョーンズ

Movies List of Dave Johns

HD

I, Daniel Blake

2016 Movie
HD

23 Walks

2020 Movie
HD

Les Tortues

Movie
HD

Two Graves

2018 Movie
HD

Ravers

2020 Movie
HD

Fisherman’s Friends

2019 Movie
HD

Blithe Spirit

2020 Movie
HD

Walk Like a Panther

2018 Movie
HD

The Keeper

2019 Movie