Matthew Macfadyen

Matthew Macfadyen

David Matthew Macfadyen (born 17 October 1974) is an English actor. Known for his performances on stage and screen, he gained prominence for his role as Mr. Darcy in Joe Wright's Pride & Prejudice (2005). He starred as Tom Wambsgans in the HBO drama series Succession (2018–2023), for which he has received two Primetime Emmy Awards, two BAFTA Awards, and a Screen Actors Guild Award. Macfadyen is also known for his roles in films such as Death at a Funeral (2007), Frost/Nixon (2008), Anna Karenina (2012), The Assistant (2019), and Operation Mincemeat (2021). He made his television debut in 1998 as Hareton Earnshaw in Wuthering Heights. He portrayed Tom Quinn in the BBC One spy series Spooks (2002–04, 2011), and Inspector Edmund Reid in the BBC mystery series Ripper Street (2012–2016). He also starred as Henry Wilcox in Kenneth Lonergan's miniseries Howards End and Charles Ingram in the Stephen Frears' limited series Quiz (2020).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-10-17
Place of Birth: Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, UK
Also Known As: 매튜 맥퍼딘, Мэттью Макфэдиен

Movies List of Matthew Macfadyen

HD

In My Father's Den

2004 Movie
HD

Death at a Funeral

2007 Movie
HD

Enigma

2001 Movie
HD

Pride & Prejudice

2005 Movie
HD

Robin Hood

2010 Movie
HD

Frost/Nixon

2008 Movie
HD

Warriors

1999 Movie
HD

Maybe Baby

2000 Movie
HD

Incendiary

2008 Movie
HD

Middletown

2006 Movie
HD

Anna Karenina

2012 Movie
HD

Secret Life

2007 Movie
HD

The Reckoning

2004 Movie
HD

Lost in Karastan

2014 Movie
HD

Don't

2007 Movie
HD

The Project

2002 Movie
HD

Churchill's Secret

2016 Movie
HD

Enid

2009 Movie
HD

The Current War

2018 Movie
HD

Wuthering Heights

1998 Movie
HD

24 Hours on Earth

2014 Movie
HD

The Assistant

2020 Movie
HD

Mr. Bean's Wedding

2007 Movie
HD

Operation Mincemeat

2022 Movie
HD

The Three Musketeers

2011 Movie
HD

Grindhouse

2007 Movie
HD

Deadpool & Wolverine

2024 Movie