Julie Christie

Julie Christie

Julie Frances Christie (born 14 April 1941) is a British actress. Born in British India to English parents, at the age of six Christie moved to England where she attended boarding school. In 1961, she began her acting career in a BBC television series, and the following year, she had her first major film role in a romantic comedy. In 1965, she became known to international audiences as the model "Diana Scott" in the film Darling. That same year she played the part of "Lara" in David Lean's Doctor Zhivago. A pop icon of the "swinging London" era of the 1960s, she has won the Academy Award, Golden Globe, BAFTA, and Screen Actors Guild Awards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1941-04-14
Place of Birth: Chabua, Assam, India
Also Known As: Jules, Julie Frances Christie

Movies List of Julie Christie

HD

Don't Look Now

1973 Movie
HD

Darling

1965 Movie
HD

The Go-Between

1971 Movie
HD

Petulia

1968 Movie
HD

The Fast Lady

1962 Movie
HD

The Animals Film

1981 Movie
HD

Demon Seed

1977 Movie
HD

The Gold Diggers

1983 Movie
HD

Separate Tables

1983 Movie
HD

Memoirs of a Survivor

1981 Movie
HD

In Search of Gregory

1969 Movie
HD

Miss Mary

1986 Movie
HD

Garbo

2005 Movie
HD

Dadah Is Death

1988 Movie
HD

Heat and Dust

1983 Movie
HD

Bitter Champagne

1986 Movie
HD

Fahrenheit 451

1966 Movie
HD

A Letter To True

2004 Movie
HD

Doctor Zhivago

1965 Movie
HD

Away from Her

2007 Movie
HD

Shampoo

1975 Movie
HD

Heaven Can Wait

1978 Movie
HD

Afterglow

1997 Movie
HD

McCabe & Mrs. Miller

1971 Movie
HD

Snapshots

2002 Movie
HD

Young Cassidy

1965 Movie
HD

Fathers and Sons

1986 Movie
HD

The Roaring Forties

1982 Movie
HD

Moscow in Madrid

1965 Movie
HD

Finding Neverland

2004 Movie
HD

The Miracle Maker

2000 Movie
HD

Glorious 39

2009 Movie
HD

The Company You Keep

2012 Movie
HD

Fools of Fortune

1990 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1996 Movie
HD

No Such Thing

2001 Movie
HD

Power

1986 Movie
HD

Crooks Anonymous

1962 Movie
HD

I'm with Lucy

2002 Movie
HD

Pasternak

1965 Movie
HD

Red Riding Hood

2011 Movie
HD

DragonHeart

1996 Movie
HD

Billy Liar

1963 Movie
HD

Troy

2004 Movie
HD

New York, I Love You

2008 Movie
HD

My Generation

2017 Movie
HD

The Bookshop

2017 Movie
HD

Nashville

1975 Movie
HD

Mon Clown

2008 Movie